The Pippingford Park MTB Race - Round 5 of the SouthernXC

MTB XC , East Sussex – Sunday, 14 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Pippingford Park MTB Race is round 5 of the 2019 SouthernXC series

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking racing for all ages and abilities.

Pippingford Park is one of the very best MTB venues in the UK, with challenging ups being rewarded some of the coolest yet rewarding descents around. During the run up to the race stay tuned to our Facebook page for loads of photos and videos as we develop the course.

Please go to http://my.raceresult.com/115019/ for online entry and more info

Head of the www.eventrexuk.com for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

444097

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Pippingford Park, Nutley, East Sussex, TN22 3HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Event Organiser:

Adam Buckland
10 Connaught Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5SP
07867522151

Results

Confirmed Results

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Tom Hughes Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Max Filleul N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Luke Kennard trainSharp Club Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Callum Hughes Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Richard Freshwater Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  George Holland Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Snowball Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ben Watts Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Liam Roberts Woking Cycling Club Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Gordon Eastman Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 18

13.  Sam Hanson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Jake Reed Finished 0

14.  Jake Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Colin Dixon Finished 0

16.  Colin Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robin Craig Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Simon Chainey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Rob Jordan Finished Sport 11

20.  Rob Jordan -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Louis Baker Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Giorgio Coppola Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Graham Pentney Greenwich Tritons Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Top Rai Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Phillips Finished 0

27.  Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Robert McAllister Thames Velo Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Glenn Panton Finished 0

29.  Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Val Maelk Finished 0

30.  Val Maelk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
32.  Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Mark Henrick VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Greg Lewis-brown Finished 0

34.  Greg Lewis-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Sam Daintree Finished 0

36.  Sam Daintree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Richard Young Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Timothy Harman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tim Hanchet Southborough & District Whls Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Under 9's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's Male - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zac Elsey Finished 0

4.  Zac Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Panton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Billy Bishop Finished 0

7.  Billy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Roddy Norris Finished 0

8.  Roddy Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Freddie Greenwood Finished 0

9.  Freddie Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Pattison Finished 0

10.  Sam Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's Female - Results
1.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jasmine Bishop Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Chamberlain Finished 0

9.  Thomas Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fred Price Finished 0

10.  Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bruno Grima Finished 0

12.  Bruno Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Kent Finished 0

14.  Thomas Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tom Norris Finished 0

15.  Tom Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Batten Finished 0

16.  Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Morris Davis Finished 0

17.  Morris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Female - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Edith Price Finished 0

10.  Edith Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bill Balding Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ethan Flitter Finished 0

8.  Ethan Flitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jensen Eames Finished 0

9.  Jensen Eames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Aoife Bakovic WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Sharn Hooper Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Heidi Gould Tri UK Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Louise Fox Finished 0

1.  Louise Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Robyn Furtado Finished 0

3.  Robyn Furtado -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexandra Earl WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Catherine Wallace Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Julia Hamlyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruth Miller Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Price Finished 0

3.  Karen Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julie De Leeuw Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Caroline Mulligan Greenwich Tritons Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clare Ludlow Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Carol Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Kate Valler Finished 0

1.  Kate Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jon Heasman Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Daniel Harris Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lawson Thrower Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Russell Royce Finished 0

14.  Russell Royce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nathan Ostridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dave Simnett Finished 0

18.  Dave Simnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Enrique Rosel Finished 0

19.  Enrique Rosel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Mark Whenham Beds Road Race Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Nigel Brown Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Daran Blackwell Finished 0

5.  Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Dave Starr Finished 0

7.  Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Steve Jones Finished 0

10.  Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Craner Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Darren Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  David Steele Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Mark Johnson Finished 0

19.  Mark Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Filleul Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Ian Petherbridge Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished S/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished S/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
7.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Chuter Finished 0

8.  Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Darren House Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Tracey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Phillips Finished 0

3.  Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Des Hendry Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Williams Finished 0

5.  Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Woodall Finished 0

6.  Matt Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Bannistr Finished 0

7.  James Bannistr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Seb Price Finished 0

8.  Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Coakes Finished 0

9.  Tom Coakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliot Parfitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Guy Pattison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

12.  Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Neal Partridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Potter Pine Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Edward Kent Finished 0

17.  Edward Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Liam Sharp Finished 0

18.  Liam Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lawrence Stockwell Finished 0

20.  Lawrence Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Houston Finished 0

22.  Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chris Parry Finished 0

23.  Chris Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Holmes Finished 0

24.  Paul Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Severian Sendroiu Finished 0

25.  Severian Sendroiu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rajan Rana Finished 0

26.  Rajan Rana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jason Jennett Finished 0

27.  Jason Jennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Barry Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alexandru Tofan Finished 0

29.  Alexandru Tofan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tomek Studzinski Did not finish 0

Tomek Studzinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Stefan Abram Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Spragg GS Henley Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Sam Chatwin Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Head over to http://my.raceresult.com/115019/ for online entry and more info.

 

If your not sure which race.category to enter have a look at https://www.eventrexuk.com/sxc-categories-schedule/ to help you choose 

 

The online price advertised in the event details is the standard online price that is valid until the Wednesday before race date, to save another 5% please make the most of the Early Bird prices by entering at least 6 weeks before.

The Races

Beginner/Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:45 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Beginner/Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 Go-MTB Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
Go-MTB,  | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Beginner/Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Under 9's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Pippingford Park MTB Race is round 5 of the 2019 SouthernXC series

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking racing for all ages and abilities.

Pippingford Park is one of the very best MTB venues in the UK, with challenging ups being rewarded some of the coolest yet rewarding descents around. During the run up to the race stay tuned to our Facebook page for loads of photos and videos as we develop the course.

Please go to http://my.raceresult.com/115019/ for online entry and more info

Head of the www.eventrexuk.com for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

444097

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Pippingford Park, Nutley, East Sussex, TN22 3HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Event Organiser:

Adam Buckland
10 Connaught Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5SP
07867522151

Results

Confirmed Results

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Tom Hughes Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Max Filleul N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Luke Kennard trainSharp Club Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Callum Hughes Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Richard Freshwater Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  George Holland Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Snowball Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ben Watts Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Liam Roberts Woking Cycling Club Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Gordon Eastman Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 18

13.  Sam Hanson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Jake Reed Finished 0

14.  Jake Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Colin Dixon Finished 0

16.  Colin Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robin Craig Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Simon Chainey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Rob Jordan Finished Sport 11

20.  Rob Jordan -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Louis Baker Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Giorgio Coppola Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Graham Pentney Greenwich Tritons Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Top Rai Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Phillips Finished 0

27.  Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Robert McAllister Thames Velo Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Glenn Panton Finished 0

29.  Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Val Maelk Finished 0

30.  Val Maelk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
32.  Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Mark Henrick VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Greg Lewis-brown Finished 0

34.  Greg Lewis-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Sam Daintree Finished 0

36.  Sam Daintree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Richard Young Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Timothy Harman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tim Hanchet Southborough & District Whls Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Under 9's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's Male - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zac Elsey Finished 0

4.  Zac Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Panton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Billy Bishop Finished 0

7.  Billy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Roddy Norris Finished 0

8.  Roddy Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Freddie Greenwood Finished 0

9.  Freddie Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Pattison Finished 0

10.  Sam Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's Female - Results
1.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jasmine Bishop Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Chamberlain Finished 0

9.  Thomas Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fred Price Finished 0

10.  Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bruno Grima Finished 0

12.  Bruno Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Kent Finished 0

14.  Thomas Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tom Norris Finished 0

15.  Tom Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Batten Finished 0

16.  Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Morris Davis Finished 0

17.  Morris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Female - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Edith Price Finished 0

10.  Edith Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bill Balding Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ethan Flitter Finished 0

8.  Ethan Flitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jensen Eames Finished 0

9.  Jensen Eames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Aoife Bakovic WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Sharn Hooper Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Heidi Gould Tri UK Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Louise Fox Finished 0

1.  Louise Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Robyn Furtado Finished 0

3.  Robyn Furtado -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexandra Earl WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Catherine Wallace Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Julia Hamlyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruth Miller Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Price Finished 0

3.  Karen Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julie De Leeuw Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Caroline Mulligan Greenwich Tritons Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clare Ludlow Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Carol Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Kate Valler Finished 0

1.  Kate Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jon Heasman Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Daniel Harris Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lawson Thrower Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Russell Royce Finished 0

14.  Russell Royce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nathan Ostridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dave Simnett Finished 0

18.  Dave Simnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Enrique Rosel Finished 0

19.  Enrique Rosel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Mark Whenham Beds Road Race Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Nigel Brown Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Daran Blackwell Finished 0

5.  Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Dave Starr Finished 0

7.  Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Steve Jones Finished 0

10.  Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Craner Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Darren Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  David Steele Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Mark Johnson Finished 0

19.  Mark Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Filleul Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Ian Petherbridge Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished S/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished S/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
7.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Chuter Finished 0

8.  Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Darren House Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Tracey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Phillips Finished 0

3.  Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Des Hendry Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Williams Finished 0

5.  Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Woodall Finished 0

6.  Matt Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Bannistr Finished 0

7.  James Bannistr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Seb Price Finished 0

8.  Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Coakes Finished 0

9.  Tom Coakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliot Parfitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Guy Pattison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

12.  Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Neal Partridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Potter Pine Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Edward Kent Finished 0

17.  Edward Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Liam Sharp Finished 0

18.  Liam Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lawrence Stockwell Finished 0

20.  Lawrence Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Houston Finished 0

22.  Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chris Parry Finished 0

23.  Chris Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Holmes Finished 0

24.  Paul Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Severian Sendroiu Finished 0

25.  Severian Sendroiu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rajan Rana Finished 0

26.  Rajan Rana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jason Jennett Finished 0

27.  Jason Jennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Barry Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alexandru Tofan Finished 0

29.  Alexandru Tofan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tomek Studzinski Did not finish 0

Tomek Studzinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Stefan Abram Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Spragg GS Henley Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Sam Chatwin Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Head over to http://my.raceresult.com/115019/ for online entry and more info.

 

If your not sure which race.category to enter have a look at https://www.eventrexuk.com/sxc-categories-schedule/ to help you choose 

 

The online price advertised in the event details is the standard online price that is valid until the Wednesday before race date, to save another 5% please make the most of the Early Bird prices by entering at least 6 weeks before.

The Races

Beginner/Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:45 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Beginner/Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 Go-MTB Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
Go-MTB,  | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Beginner/Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Under 9's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk