The New Forest MTB Race - Round 3 of the SouthernXC (incorporating South Regional Championships)

MTB XC , Ringwood – Sunday, 19 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The New Forest MTB RaceRound is round 3 of the 2019 SouthernXC series

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking racing for all ages and abilities.

Theis venue in Crow Hill has long been a farourite among the MTB racing fraternity and for 2019 we promise a bit of a mix up, there'll be the much loved and well worn singletrack along with some new content and direction changes. During the run up to the race stay tuned to our Facebook page for loads of photos and videos as we develop the course.

Please go to http://my.raceresult.com/115017/ for online entry and more info

Head of the www.eventrexuk.com for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

444094

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gaddens Close Farm, Charles Lane, Crow Hill, Ringwood, BH24 3DA

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Event Organiser:

Adam Buckland
10 Connaught Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5SP
07867522151

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Fun/ Beginner

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fun/ Beginner - Results
1.  Fraser Henton Finished 0

1.  Fraser Henton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ollie Henton Finished 0

2.  Ollie Henton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Flitter Finished 0

3.  Ethan Flitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beginner/Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner/Fun Male - Results
1.  Richard Stannard Finished 0

1.  Richard Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Chant Finished 0

2.  James Chant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ric Jamieson Pine Sport Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Tim Collins Finished 0

4.  Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Hanham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Bowman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Gozna Finished 0

7.  Sam Gozna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Male - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Panton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zac Elsey Finished 0

5.  Zac Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Bannister Finished 0

6.  Jack Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Billy Bishop Finished 0

8.  Billy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Freddie Huntingford Finished 0

9.  Freddie Huntingford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Edward Huntingford Finished 0

11.  Edward Huntingford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Ainsworth Islington Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Jackson Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Pattison Finished 0

14.  Sam Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Will Wilkinson Finished 0

15.  Will Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  William Whittaker Finished 0

16.  William Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Whittaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Aaden Clarke Finished 0

18.  Aaden Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Female - Results
1.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jasmine Bishop Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Beatrice Bowman Finished 0

4.  Beatrice Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Clarke Finished 0

6.  Isla Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Fred Price Finished N/A 0

13.  Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Leo Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Chamberlain Finished 0

16.  Thomas Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Morris Davis Finished 0

23.  Morris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Hart Jersey Youth Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicole Roberts Finished 0

7.  Nicole Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lucy Cooper Finished 0

8.  Lucy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edith Price Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kai Wise Finished Youth 100

2.  Kai Wise -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Butler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  George Gould Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Adam Potter Pine Sport Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kylie Vaudin Finished 0

2.  Kylie Vaudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Charles Hart Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Juvenile 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jonny Styrin Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fin Hoff Finished 0

8.  Fin Hoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Josh Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Leo Roberts Finished 0

13.  Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harley Maton Finished 0

14.  Harley Maton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Aoife Bakovic WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Rhiannan Henton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bex Cleary Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Susanne Whittaker Finished 0

3.  Susanne Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Darren House Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Day Finished 0

2.  Joshua Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Tracey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick Williams Finished 0

5.  Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marcus Leyland Finished 0

6.  Marcus Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Dawson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marc Cooper Finished 0

8.  Marc Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Copping Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matt Woodall Finished 0

10.  Matt Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Bannister Finished 0

11.  James Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Caudwell Finished 0

12.  Oliver Caudwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tom Coakes Finished N/A 0

13.  Tom Coakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Guy Pattison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Lang Finished 0

15.  Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bert Baker Finished 0

16.  Bert Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stephen Cripps Finished 0

17.  Stephen Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lee Potter Pine Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Elliot Parfitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

23.  Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Colin Houston Finished 0

24.  Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jim Charlesworth Finished 0

25.  Jim Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Snape Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Sharman Finished 0

29.  Graham Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Robin Havill Finished 0

30.  Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Grigsby Finished 0

31.  Paul Grigsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Conner Finished 0

32.  Martin Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Robbie Wingate Finished 0

33.  Robbie Wingate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Joe Fuller Finished 0

35.  Joe Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Barry Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Grigsby Finished 0

37.  Chris Grigsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Andy Pickthorne Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Duncan Towner Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Steven Seabright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Edward Kent Finished 0

43.  Edward Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bruce Jefferies Did not finish 0

Bruce Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Max Gibbons Orbea Racing Team Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Kate Bowers BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Angela Laycock Army Cycling Union Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Booth FATCREATIONS Finished Sport 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Tom Hughes Finished Sport 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Max Filleul N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Watts Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Callum Hughes Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  James Croughton In-Gear Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Sport 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Liam Roberts Woking Cycling Club Finished Sport 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Reed Finished 0

11.  Jake Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Midmore Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Darrell Harris Abingdon Race Team Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Rob Jordan Finished Sport 32

15.  Rob Jordan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Gordon Eastman Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Ashley Gray Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 0

18.  Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rick Evans Finished 0

19.  Rick Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Chainey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Robert McAllister Thames Velo Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rian Strauss Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Jonathan Packer HotChillee Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Wise Finished 0

28.  Darren Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Top Rai Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Lyon Finished 0

30.  Christopher Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Louis Baker Finished 0

31.  Louis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Glenn Panton Finished 0

32.  Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Daniel Bates Ridgeway Riders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ross Mcewen Finished 0

34.  Ross Mcewen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Chris Hunt Finished 0

35.  Chris Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
37.  Giorgio Coppola Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
40.  Matt Enock Finished 0

40.  Matt Enock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Greg Michalik Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Lee Higgins Finished 0

43.  Lee Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jack Fuller Finished 0

44.  Jack Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Marcus Attridge Bike Jockey CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Brett Did not finish 0

James Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Dewey Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Lee Renton Did not finish 0

Lee Renton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Robert Spragg GS Henley Finished Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Louis Bronstein Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jon Clemas BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Julia Hamlyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruth Miller Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dani Humphrey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Clare Ludlow Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Katy Bishop Finished 0

9.  Katy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart King BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ross Smith BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Purcell NVCC Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Penning Boompods Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Slocombe Finished 0

12.  Mark Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  James Styrin Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

17.  Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jon Heasman Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Mark Munns Finished Veteran 0

19.  Mark Munns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Daniel Harris Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Russell Royce Finished 0

21.  Russell Royce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Ben Conner Finished 0

23.  Ben Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Whenham Beds Road Race Team Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Roy Spicer VC Meudon Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Butler Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Duane Stander Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gareth Marriott Finished 0

30.  Gareth Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Simon Lesser Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Lawson Thrower Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Enrique Rosel Finished 0

36.  Enrique Rosel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peter Burchill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonathan Whitear Oxford City RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Scawen Roberts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Turner-Smith Bournemouth Arrow Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Stuart Domay BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Blann Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- James Waddington Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kym Harvey FATCREATIONS Finished G/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Sandi Stott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carol Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Nigel Brown Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Dave Starr Finished 0

6.  Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daran Blackwell Finished 0

7.  Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Craner Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Barry White BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andre Pucci Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Stephen Moors Finished 0

14.  Stephen Moors -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Paul Kelly Finished 0

16.  Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Darren Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dave Wadsworth Finished 0

20.  Dave Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Steve Legge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adrian Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished S/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Filleul Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Stefano Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Petherbridge Finished S/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Richard Irvine Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished S/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
8.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished S/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
9.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished S/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
10.  Martin Chuter Finished 0

10.  Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Julian Day Finished 0

11.  Julian Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Hodgson Finished 0

13.  Gary Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Head over to http://my.raceresult.com/115017/ for online entry and more info.

 

If your not sure which race.category to enter have a look at https://www.eventrexuk.com/sxc-categories-schedule/ to help you choose 

 

The online price advertised in the event details is the standard online price that is valid until the Wednesday before race date, to save another 5% please make the most of the Early Bird prices by entering at least 6 weeks before.

The Races

Youth Fun/ Beginner Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/05/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Beginner/Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 09:45 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 09:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Beginner/Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Beginner/Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 Go-MTB Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
Go-MTB,  | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Under 9 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/05/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/05/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The New Forest MTB RaceRound is round 3 of the 2019 SouthernXC series

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking racing for all ages and abilities.

Theis venue in Crow Hill has long been a farourite among the MTB racing fraternity and for 2019 we promise a bit of a mix up, there'll be the much loved and well worn singletrack along with some new content and direction changes. During the run up to the race stay tuned to our Facebook page for loads of photos and videos as we develop the course.

Please go to http://my.raceresult.com/115017/ for online entry and more info

Head of the www.eventrexuk.com for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

444094

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gaddens Close Farm, Charles Lane, Crow Hill, Ringwood, BH24 3DA

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Event Organiser:

Adam Buckland
10 Connaught Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5SP
07867522151

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Fun/ Beginner

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fun/ Beginner - Results
1.  Fraser Henton Finished 0

1.  Fraser Henton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ollie Henton Finished 0

2.  Ollie Henton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Flitter Finished 0

3.  Ethan Flitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beginner/Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner/Fun Male - Results
1.  Richard Stannard Finished 0

1.  Richard Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Chant Finished 0

2.  James Chant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ric Jamieson Pine Sport Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Tim Collins Finished 0

4.  Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Hanham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Bowman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Gozna Finished 0

7.  Sam Gozna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Male - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Panton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zac Elsey Finished 0

5.  Zac Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Bannister Finished 0

6.  Jack Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Billy Bishop Finished 0

8.  Billy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Freddie Huntingford Finished 0

9.  Freddie Huntingford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Edward Huntingford Finished 0

11.  Edward Huntingford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Ainsworth Islington Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Jackson Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Pattison Finished 0

14.  Sam Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Will Wilkinson Finished 0

15.  Will Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  William Whittaker Finished 0

16.  William Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Whittaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Aaden Clarke Finished 0

18.  Aaden Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Female - Results
1.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jasmine Bishop Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Beatrice Bowman Finished 0

4.  Beatrice Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Clarke Finished 0

6.  Isla Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Fred Price Finished N/A 0

13.  Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Leo Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Chamberlain Finished 0

16.  Thomas Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Morris Davis Finished 0

23.  Morris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Hart Jersey Youth Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicole Roberts Finished 0

7.  Nicole Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lucy Cooper Finished 0

8.  Lucy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edith Price Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kai Wise Finished Youth 100

2.  Kai Wise -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Butler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  George Gould Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Adam Potter Pine Sport Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kylie Vaudin Finished 0

2.  Kylie Vaudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Charles Hart Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Juvenile 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jonny Styrin Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fin Hoff Finished 0

8.  Fin Hoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Josh Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Leo Roberts Finished 0

13.  Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harley Maton Finished 0

14.  Harley Maton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Aoife Bakovic WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Rhiannan Henton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bex Cleary Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Susanne Whittaker Finished 0

3.  Susanne Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Darren House Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Day Finished 0

2.  Joshua Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Tracey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick Williams Finished 0

5.  Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marcus Leyland Finished 0

6.  Marcus Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Dawson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marc Cooper Finished 0

8.  Marc Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Copping Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matt Woodall Finished 0

10.  Matt Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Bannister Finished 0

11.  James Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Caudwell Finished 0

12.  Oliver Caudwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tom Coakes Finished N/A 0

13.  Tom Coakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Guy Pattison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Lang Finished 0

15.  Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bert Baker Finished 0

16.  Bert Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stephen Cripps Finished 0

17.  Stephen Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lee Potter Pine Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Elliot Parfitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

23.  Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Colin Houston Finished 0

24.  Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jim Charlesworth Finished 0

25.  Jim Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Snape Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Sharman Finished 0

29.  Graham Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Robin Havill Finished 0

30.  Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Grigsby Finished 0

31.  Paul Grigsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Conner Finished 0

32.  Martin Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Robbie Wingate Finished 0

33.  Robbie Wingate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Joe Fuller Finished 0

35.  Joe Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Barry Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Grigsby Finished 0

37.  Chris Grigsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Andy Pickthorne Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Duncan Towner Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Steven Seabright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Edward Kent Finished 0

43.  Edward Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bruce Jefferies Did not finish 0

Bruce Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Max Gibbons Orbea Racing Team Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Kate Bowers BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Angela Laycock Army Cycling Union Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Booth FATCREATIONS Finished Sport 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Tom Hughes Finished Sport 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Max Filleul N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Watts Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Callum Hughes Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  James Croughton In-Gear Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Sport 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Liam Roberts Woking Cycling Club Finished Sport 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Reed Finished 0

11.  Jake Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Midmore Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Darrell Harris Abingdon Race Team Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Rob Jordan Finished Sport 32

15.  Rob Jordan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Gordon Eastman Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Ashley Gray Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 0

18.  Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rick Evans Finished 0

19.  Rick Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Chainey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Robert McAllister Thames Velo Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rian Strauss Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Jonathan Packer HotChillee Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Wise Finished 0

28.  Darren Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Top Rai Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Lyon Finished 0

30.  Christopher Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Louis Baker Finished 0

31.  Louis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Glenn Panton Finished 0

32.  Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Daniel Bates Ridgeway Riders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ross Mcewen Finished 0

34.  Ross Mcewen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Chris Hunt Finished 0

35.  Chris Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
37.  Giorgio Coppola Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
40.  Matt Enock Finished 0

40.  Matt Enock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Greg Michalik Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Lee Higgins Finished 0

43.  Lee Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jack Fuller Finished 0

44.  Jack Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Marcus Attridge Bike Jockey CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Brett Did not finish 0

James Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Dewey Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Lee Renton Did not finish 0

Lee Renton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Robert Spragg GS Henley Finished Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Louis Bronstein Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jon Clemas BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Julia Hamlyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruth Miller Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dani Humphrey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Clare Ludlow Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Katy Bishop Finished 0

9.  Katy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart King BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ross Smith BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Purcell NVCC Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Penning Boompods Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Slocombe Finished 0

12.  Mark Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  James Styrin Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

17.  Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jon Heasman Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Mark Munns Finished Veteran 0

19.  Mark Munns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Daniel Harris Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Russell Royce Finished 0

21.  Russell Royce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Ben Conner Finished 0

23.  Ben Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Whenham Beds Road Race Team Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Roy Spicer VC Meudon Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Butler Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Duane Stander Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gareth Marriott Finished 0

30.  Gareth Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Simon Lesser Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Lawson Thrower Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Enrique Rosel Finished 0

36.  Enrique Rosel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peter Burchill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonathan Whitear Oxford City RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Scawen Roberts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Turner-Smith Bournemouth Arrow Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Stuart Domay BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Blann Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- James Waddington Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kym Harvey FATCREATIONS Finished G/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Sandi Stott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carol Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Nigel Brown Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Dave Starr Finished 0

6.  Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daran Blackwell Finished 0

7.  Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Craner Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Barry White BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andre Pucci Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Stephen Moors Finished 0

14.  Stephen Moors -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Paul Kelly Finished 0

16.  Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Darren Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dave Wadsworth Finished 0

20.  Dave Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Steve Legge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adrian Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished S/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Filleul Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Stefano Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Petherbridge Finished S/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Richard Irvine Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished S/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
8.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished S/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
9.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished S/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
10.  Martin Chuter Finished 0

10.  Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Julian Day Finished 0

11.  Julian Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Hodgson Finished 0

13.  Gary Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Head over to http://my.raceresult.com/115017/ for online entry and more info.

 

If your not sure which race.category to enter have a look at https://www.eventrexuk.com/sxc-categories-schedule/ to help you choose 

 

The online price advertised in the event details is the standard online price that is valid until the Wednesday before race date, to save another 5% please make the most of the Early Bird prices by entering at least 6 weeks before.

The Races

Youth Fun/ Beginner Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/05/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Beginner/Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 09:45 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 09:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Beginner/Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Beginner/Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 Go-MTB Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
Go-MTB,  | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Under 9 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/05/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/05/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk