Corley Cycles Summer Series #2 2019

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 25 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the Facebook.

Event Details

Event URN:

444060

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 24th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Hooper
07453322978
hooper_sarah@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jacob Hennessy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Hill JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

13. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gary Nugent Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Reuben Smith Finished 3rd 0

28. Reuben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jeremy Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Gibbs VéloElite RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Howard Amicus 13 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Mills Did not finish 3rd 0

30. Julian Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Newman Aylesbury CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Richardson North Bucks RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Andrew Finished 4th 8

2. Scott Andrew -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Avery Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Gregg Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Barry Duplock Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Hanrahan Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Patmore VéloElite RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Gough Finished 4th 0

13. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maxim Burrows Did not finish 4th 0

13. Maxim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keira McVitty Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders - available to affiliate on your first race. https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/485/milton-keynes-cycling-association

Clubs are to be affiliated at the cost of £1 per club and will be expected to marshal at least once throughout the Summer Series. 6 marshal requirement, but will be given 6 x vouchers for a free race.

Prizes awarded the following week for the Top 5 in each race; 1st £25 2nd £20 3rd £15 4th £10 5th £5.

 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

 

As we have an 80 rider field limit on the Milton Keynes Bowl circuit numbers will be allocated as below:

4th cat race 50 rider limit

Women's race 30 rider limit

E/1/2/3 race 30 rider limit

3/4 race 50 rider limit

Riders are accepted on a first come, first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the Facebook.

Event Details

Event URN:

444060

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 24th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Hooper
07453322978
hooper_sarah@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jacob Hennessy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Hill JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

13. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gary Nugent Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Reuben Smith Finished 3rd 0

28. Reuben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jeremy Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Gibbs VéloElite RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Howard Amicus 13 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Mills Did not finish 3rd 0

30. Julian Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Newman Aylesbury CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Richardson North Bucks RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Andrew Finished 4th 8

2. Scott Andrew -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Avery Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Gregg Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Barry Duplock Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Hanrahan Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Patmore VéloElite RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Gough Finished 4th 0

13. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maxim Burrows Did not finish 4th 0

13. Maxim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keira McVitty Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders - available to affiliate on your first race. https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/485/milton-keynes-cycling-association

Clubs are to be affiliated at the cost of £1 per club and will be expected to marshal at least once throughout the Summer Series. 6 marshal requirement, but will be given 6 x vouchers for a free race.

Prizes awarded the following week for the Top 5 in each race; 1st £25 2nd £20 3rd £15 4th £10 5th £5.

 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

 

As we have an 80 rider field limit on the Milton Keynes Bowl circuit numbers will be allocated as below:

4th cat race 50 rider limit

Women's race 30 rider limit

E/1/2/3 race 30 rider limit

3/4 race 50 rider limit

Riders are accepted on a first come, first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk