Corley Cycles Summer Series #1 2019

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 18 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the Facebook.

Event Details

Event URN:

444058

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Hooper
07453322978
hooper_sarah@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Wingfield Team Signum Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Richardson North Bucks RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luca D'Arcy Willett ZeroBC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mat Davey Finished 0

14. Mat Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Nugent Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alex Garner VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Scott Andrew Finished 4th 0

23. Scott Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nick Pilborough Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Aaron Hemsley Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Luke Clogher OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Cooper Did not finish 3rd 0

32. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Day Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lyndon Ferguson High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Gill Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christian Vann Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Voysey Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Hanrahan Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jacob Avery Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Elkington St Neots CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew King Kettering CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Patmore VéloElite RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stefan Hurst Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mathew Devine Finished 4th 0

11. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Harding-Rolls WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Giorgos Markitanis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Dan Booth Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Maxim Burrows Did not finish 4th 0

13. Maxim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Cross Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jos Dyer Did not finish 4th 0

13. Jos Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Foster Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Gough Did not finish 4th 0

13. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Artur Michon Did not finish 4th 0

13. Artur Michon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Victoria Coe Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jade Mobbs The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders - available to affiliate on your first race. 

Clubs are to be affiliated at the cost of £1 per club and will be expected to marshal at least once throughout the Summer Series. 6 marshal requirement, but will be given 6 x vouchers for a free race.

Prizes awarded the following week for the Top 5 in each race; 1st £25 2nd £20 3rd £15 4th £10 5th £5.

 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

 

As we have an 80 rider field limit on the Milton Keynes Bowl circuit numbers will be allocated as below:

4th cat race 50 rider limit

Women's race 30 rider limit

E/1/2/3 race 30 rider limit

3/4 race 50 rider limit

Riders are accepted on a first come, first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/04/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/04/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/04/19 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/04/19 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/04/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/04/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/04/19 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/04/19 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the Facebook.

Event Details

Event URN:

444058

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Hooper
07453322978
hooper_sarah@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Wingfield Team Signum Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Richardson North Bucks RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luca D'Arcy Willett ZeroBC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mat Davey Finished 0

14. Mat Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Nugent Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alex Garner VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Scott Andrew Finished 4th 0

23. Scott Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nick Pilborough Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Aaron Hemsley Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Luke Clogher OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Cooper Did not finish 3rd 0

32. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Day Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lyndon Ferguson High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Gill Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christian Vann Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Voysey Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Hanrahan Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jacob Avery Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Elkington St Neots CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew King Kettering CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Patmore VéloElite RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stefan Hurst Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mathew Devine Finished 4th 0

11. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Harding-Rolls WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Giorgos Markitanis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Dan Booth Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Maxim Burrows Did not finish 4th 0

13. Maxim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Cross Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jos Dyer Did not finish 4th 0

13. Jos Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Foster Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Gough Did not finish 4th 0

13. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Artur Michon Did not finish 4th 0

13. Artur Michon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Victoria Coe Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jade Mobbs The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders - available to affiliate on your first race. 

Clubs are to be affiliated at the cost of £1 per club and will be expected to marshal at least once throughout the Summer Series. 6 marshal requirement, but will be given 6 x vouchers for a free race.

Prizes awarded the following week for the Top 5 in each race; 1st £25 2nd £20 3rd £15 4th £10 5th £5.

 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

 

As we have an 80 rider field limit on the Milton Keynes Bowl circuit numbers will be allocated as below:

4th cat race 50 rider limit

Women's race 30 rider limit

E/1/2/3 race 30 rider limit

3/4 race 50 rider limit

Riders are accepted on a first come, first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/04/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/04/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/04/19 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/04/19 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/04/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/04/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/04/19 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/04/19 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk