WCU Dragon DH MTB Series Round 6

MTB DH – Sunday, 20 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004086

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Shaun Keppler Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 30

1. Joe Finney -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 26

2. Ross Searle -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 16

6. Chris Sinden -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 14

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 12

8. Robin Weaver -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Damian Stinton Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 6

11. Alex Stock -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 26

2. Liam Mason -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 23

3. Tom Deacon -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James McKnight Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Stock Unknown Junior 16

6. James Stock -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Tom Whant -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Josh Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Goode -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Michael Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 14

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 6

11. Glyn Liles -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 4

12. Ian Bray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Bertram Unknown Sport 30

1. Lee Bertram -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 26

2. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 14

7. Tom Nicholas -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 8

10. Timothy Green -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 6

11. Daniel Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Parris Unknown Sport 4

12. Daniel Parris -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 2

14. Adam Willmott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 23

3. Dai Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 26

2. Tom Stonell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 23

3. Ben Baker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 18

5. Jack Graham -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 16

6. Jason Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Owain James Unknown Youth 12

8. Owain James -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004086

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Shaun Keppler Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 30

1. Joe Finney -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 26

2. Ross Searle -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 16

6. Chris Sinden -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 14

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 12

8. Robin Weaver -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Damian Stinton Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 6

11. Alex Stock -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 26

2. Liam Mason -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 23

3. Tom Deacon -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James McKnight Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Stock Unknown Junior 16

6. James Stock -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Tom Whant -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Josh Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Goode -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Michael Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 14

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 6

11. Glyn Liles -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 4

12. Ian Bray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Bertram Unknown Sport 30

1. Lee Bertram -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 26

2. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 14

7. Tom Nicholas -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 8

10. Timothy Green -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 6

11. Daniel Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Parris Unknown Sport 4

12. Daniel Parris -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 2

14. Adam Willmott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 23

3. Dai Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 26

2. Tom Stonell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 23

3. Ben Baker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 18

5. Jack Graham -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 16

6. Jason Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Owain James Unknown Youth 12

8. Owain James -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk