Surrey League Dunsfold Park-Atum 22 Series 14

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 24 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

519/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Oliver Saxby Unknown 0

2. Oliver Saxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe Jelinek Unknown 0

2. Joe Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Davidson Unknown 0

3. Scott Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Clark VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Dale Scott Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Russell Seekins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  C. Payne Unknown 0

26. C. Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

27. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Emma Davis Unknown 0

28. Emma Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Trevor Montague Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Graitham Unknown 0

33. Chris Graitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lucy Chittenden Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
35.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Joshua Donaldson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
38.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mike Danahe Unknown 0

40. Mike Danahe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Brian Stokes Unknown N/A 0

41. Brian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Daryl Jelinek Unknown 4th 0

43. Daryl Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Dean Frost 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

49. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Gary Moore Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Rick Millin Unknown 0

56. Rick Millin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Andrew Duffin Bike Doctor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various / 10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

519/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Oliver Saxby Unknown 0

2. Oliver Saxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe Jelinek Unknown 0

2. Joe Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Davidson Unknown 0

3. Scott Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Clark VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Dale Scott Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Russell Seekins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  C. Payne Unknown 0

26. C. Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

27. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Emma Davis Unknown 0

28. Emma Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Trevor Montague Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Graitham Unknown 0

33. Chris Graitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lucy Chittenden Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
35.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Joshua Donaldson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
38.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mike Danahe Unknown 0

40. Mike Danahe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Brian Stokes Unknown N/A 0

41. Brian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Daryl Jelinek Unknown 4th 0

43. Daryl Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Dean Frost 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

49. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Gary Moore Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Rick Millin Unknown 0

56. Rick Millin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Andrew Duffin Bike Doctor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various / 10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk