Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Circuit Week 3

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Sunday, 10 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed Circuit races for road bikes;  

1a. Youth A/B -  run concurrently with ... 

1b. Womens Only event - 3rd/4th Category including eligible Juniors - 35 mins plus 5 laps 

2. 4th Category Open event - 45 mins plus 5 laps 

3. 2nd/3rd Category Open event including eligible Juniors - 50 mins plus 5 laps 

Event Details

Event URN:

443990

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Series:

Sussex Cycle Race League Closed Circuit Series

Event Organiser:

Tim Hill
promoter@scrl.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Robins Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Welburn trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Treagus Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gabriel Edgar Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Conor Clancy Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Giles Ruffer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Tindell Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Smith Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Lovett trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Ventham Celer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Herbert Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Hope Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Kane Team ASL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Cain Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Hilder trainSharp Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joseph Benians Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Zak Seddon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Delaney Medway Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  George Cook Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alistair Pettey Gemini BC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Samuel Brealey RUE MORGUE CYCLE CLUB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Julian Enticknap VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Dyde BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William Gunson Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon McLeod Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Fisher trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Runchman trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Dan Booth Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Charles Dennison Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Ellis CC Bexley Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Women 3/4 incl. eligible Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 incl. eligible Juniors - Results
1.  Harriet Dodd Team Boompods Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Katie Love Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Jackson URDT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ellie Taylor URDT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Elaine Burroughs Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alex Jacka Finished 0

11.  Alex Jacka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alice Gilmore Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simone Dill VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Claire Buckley Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bill Balding Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alistair Platt Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
Ethan Gubby Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entries close 24 hrs before start of first event.

Please ensure that you have the appropriate licence for your race; check the BC and SCRL websites.   

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 11:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women 3/4 incl. eligible Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 09:20 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 09:20
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 08:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 08:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 08:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 08:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 08:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 08:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 08:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 08:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed Circuit races for road bikes;  

1a. Youth A/B -  run concurrently with ... 

1b. Womens Only event - 3rd/4th Category including eligible Juniors - 35 mins plus 5 laps 

2. 4th Category Open event - 45 mins plus 5 laps 

3. 2nd/3rd Category Open event including eligible Juniors - 50 mins plus 5 laps 

Event Details

Event URN:

443990

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Series:

Sussex Cycle Race League Closed Circuit Series

Event Organiser:

Tim Hill
promoter@scrl.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Robins Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Welburn trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Treagus Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gabriel Edgar Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Conor Clancy Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Giles Ruffer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Tindell Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Smith Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Lovett trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Ventham Celer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Herbert Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Hope Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Kane Team ASL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Cain Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Hilder trainSharp Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joseph Benians Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Zak Seddon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Delaney Medway Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  George Cook Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alistair Pettey Gemini BC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Samuel Brealey RUE MORGUE CYCLE CLUB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Julian Enticknap VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Dyde BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William Gunson Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon McLeod Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Fisher trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Runchman trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Dan Booth Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Charles Dennison Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Ellis CC Bexley Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Women 3/4 incl. eligible Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 incl. eligible Juniors - Results
1.  Harriet Dodd Team Boompods Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Katie Love Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Jackson URDT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ellie Taylor URDT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Elaine Burroughs Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alex Jacka Finished 0

11.  Alex Jacka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alice Gilmore Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simone Dill VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Claire Buckley Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bill Balding Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alistair Platt Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
Ethan Gubby Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entries close 24 hrs before start of first event.

Please ensure that you have the appropriate licence for your race; check the BC and SCRL websites.   

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 11:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women 3/4 incl. eligible Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 09:20 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 09:20
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 08:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 08:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 08:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 08:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 08:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 08:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/19 08:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/03/19 – 08:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk