Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour 2019 N.Y.S

Road , Isle of Man – Friday, 03 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Three Day Competitive Cycling Event for Youth and Junior Cyclists held on the Isle of Man. 

Part of the Junior National Road Series and the Youth Circuit Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

443982

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd May 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Claremont Hotel, 18-22 Loch Promenade, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM1 2LX

View map

Series:

National Junior Road Race Series
2019 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Emma Gell
iomyt@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Tour - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Tour - Overall - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  George Ball Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lance Huenders Finished 0

23. Lance Huenders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Corrin Leeming Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Harrison Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Pieter Prosman Finished 0

27. Pieter Prosman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Irfan Zaman Finished 0

29. Irfan Zaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mike Schuh Finished 0

31. Mike Schuh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Charles Bailey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tristan Kool Finished 0

40. Tristan Kool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Aaron Lund Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Eze Ekoku Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 1

10. Erin Avill - RFDA

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Junior - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Prologue - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U16 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 95:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 95:00:00:000
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 90:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 90:00:00:000
3.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 95:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 95:00:00:000
4.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 88:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 88:00:00:000
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 10:00:00:000
6.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 12:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000
7.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 91:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 91:00:00:000
8.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 95:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 95:00:00:000
9.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 12:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000
10.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 12:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000

U14 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Anna Whitworth Hay Team JRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
34.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oli Hotton Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Rio Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Ollie Huelin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Deaglan Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Charlie Williams Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
31.  Jordan Carter Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
32.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
33.  Jack Livesey Finished C 0

33. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
34.  Herbie Buchholz Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
35.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
36.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
37.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
38.  Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
39.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
40.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
41.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
42.  Lewis Quirk Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
43.  Leon Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Le Gros Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Micah Myles Finished D 0

8. Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Cameron Hounsell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Liam Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Hamish McGillivray Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Conor Madsen-Mygdal Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Thomas Hutchinson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Jake Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Robyn Lacy-perkins Finished 0

9. Robyn Lacy-perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Florence Heselton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished 0

11. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Cameron Eyres Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Bernat Munoz-Fite Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Bobby Kewley Finished E 0

6. Bobby Kewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Poppy Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Junior - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U16 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 1

10. Erin Avill - RFDA

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Bent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Schuh Finished 0

3. Mike Schuh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry only.

Individual Online entry only. Entries will be accepted on the following criteria:

i.          Current National Champion of that age group

(in the case of a Youth B Champion from the previous year who has become Youth A this year, this consideration must still apply)

ii.          Last year’s winner of the event

(regardless of whether the rider is still in the same age category or has moved up an age category (eg last year’s Youth B winner who is now a first year Youth A)

iii.         Riders based on the final overall Youth National Series standings of the previous year (where a rider has moved from Youth B to Youth A or Youth A to Junior, this change MUST be considered so that a first year Youth A rider does not lose out)

iv.         Riders in the top 20 of the previous year’s National Rankings (where a rider has moved from Youth B to Youth A or Youth A to Junior, this change MUST be considered so that a first year Youth A rider does not lose out)

v.         Riders who reside in the BC Region of the promoting club

vi.        Riders holding a licence in the name of the promoting club

 

Any categories not full on the closing date will be reopened. All riders not meeting any of the above criteria will be accepted on the basis on entry date if there are spaces. 

Riders will be placed in teams according to club after entry. Composite teams can be declared at signing on (Friday 3rd May)

Please do not book travel and accomodation prior to having your entry accepted. 

The Races

Junior Tour - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
U16 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 A
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | A
U16 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 A
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | A
U14 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 B
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | B
U14 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 B
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | B
Junior - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 2km / 1 mile
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
2km / 1 mile
U16 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 A
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U16 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 A
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U14 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 B
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 B
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U12 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None --- 2km / 1 mile
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
2km / 1 mile
U12 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None C
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | C
U10 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None D
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None D
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | D
U8 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None E
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None E
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None E
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | E
U10 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None D
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None D
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | D
U12 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None C
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None C
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | C
U8 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None E
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | E
Junior - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Sat 04/05/19 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles
U16 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 04/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U10 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None D
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None D
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | D
U12 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None C
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None C
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | C
U14 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U16 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 A
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U8 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None E
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None E
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | E
U10 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None D
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None D
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | D
U12 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None C
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None C
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | C
U14 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U16 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 A
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U8 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None E
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None E
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | E
U16 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Junior - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 95km / 59 miles
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
95km / 59 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Three Day Competitive Cycling Event for Youth and Junior Cyclists held on the Isle of Man. 

Part of the Junior National Road Series and the Youth Circuit Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

443982

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd May 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Claremont Hotel, 18-22 Loch Promenade, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM1 2LX

View map

Series:

National Junior Road Race Series
2019 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Emma Gell
iomyt@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Tour - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Tour - Overall - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  George Ball Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lance Huenders Finished 0

23. Lance Huenders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Corrin Leeming Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Harrison Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Pieter Prosman Finished 0

27. Pieter Prosman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Irfan Zaman Finished 0

29. Irfan Zaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mike Schuh Finished 0

31. Mike Schuh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Charles Bailey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tristan Kool Finished 0

40. Tristan Kool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Aaron Lund Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Eze Ekoku Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 1

10. Erin Avill - RFDA

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Junior - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Prologue - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U16 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 95:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 95:00:00:000
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 90:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 90:00:00:000
3.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 95:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 95:00:00:000
4.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 88:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 88:00:00:000
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 10:00:00:000
6.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 12:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000
7.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 91:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 91:00:00:000
8.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 95:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 95:00:00:000
9.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 12:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000
10.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 12:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000

U14 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Anna Whitworth Hay Team JRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
34.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oli Hotton Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Rio Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Ollie Huelin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Deaglan Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Charlie Williams Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
31.  Jordan Carter Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
32.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
33.  Jack Livesey Finished C 0

33. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
34.  Herbie Buchholz Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
35.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
36.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
37.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
38.  Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
39.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
40.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
41.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
42.  Lewis Quirk Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
43.  Leon Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Le Gros Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Micah Myles Finished D 0

8. Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Cameron Hounsell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Liam Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Hamish McGillivray Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Conor Madsen-Mygdal Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Thomas Hutchinson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Jake Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Robyn Lacy-perkins Finished 0

9. Robyn Lacy-perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Florence Heselton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished 0

11. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Cameron Eyres Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Bernat Munoz-Fite Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Bobby Kewley Finished E 0

6. Bobby Kewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Poppy Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Junior - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U16 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 1

10. Erin Avill - RFDA

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Bent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Schuh Finished 0

3. Mike Schuh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry only.

Individual Online entry only. Entries will be accepted on the following criteria:

i.          Current National Champion of that age group

(in the case of a Youth B Champion from the previous year who has become Youth A this year, this consideration must still apply)

ii.          Last year’s winner of the event

(regardless of whether the rider is still in the same age category or has moved up an age category (eg last year’s Youth B winner who is now a first year Youth A)

iii.         Riders based on the final overall Youth National Series standings of the previous year (where a rider has moved from Youth B to Youth A or Youth A to Junior, this change MUST be considered so that a first year Youth A rider does not lose out)

iv.         Riders in the top 20 of the previous year’s National Rankings (where a rider has moved from Youth B to Youth A or Youth A to Junior, this change MUST be considered so that a first year Youth A rider does not lose out)

v.         Riders who reside in the BC Region of the promoting club

vi.        Riders holding a licence in the name of the promoting club

 

Any categories not full on the closing date will be reopened. All riders not meeting any of the above criteria will be accepted on the basis on entry date if there are spaces. 

Riders will be placed in teams according to club after entry. Composite teams can be declared at signing on (Friday 3rd May)

Please do not book travel and accomodation prior to having your entry accepted. 

The Races

Junior Tour - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
U16 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 A
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | A
U16 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 A
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | A
U14 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 B
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | B
U14 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 B
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | B
Junior - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 2km / 1 mile
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
2km / 1 mile
U16 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 A
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U16 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 A
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U14 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 B
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 B
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U12 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None --- 2km / 1 mile
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
2km / 1 mile
U12 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None C
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | C
U10 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None D
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None D
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | D
U8 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None E
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:30 Youth Only None E
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None E
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | E
U10 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None D
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None D
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | D
U12 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None C
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None C
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | C
U8 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/19 17:00 Youth Only None E
Fri 03/05/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | E
Junior - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Sat 04/05/19 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles
U16 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 04/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U10 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None D
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None D
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | D
U12 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None C
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None C
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | C
U14 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U16 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 A
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U8 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None E
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:00 Youth Only None E
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | E
U10 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None D
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None D
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | D
U12 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None C
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None C
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | C
U14 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U16 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 A
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U8 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None E
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Youth Only None E
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None | E
U16 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Junior - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 95km / 59 miles
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
95km / 59 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk