The Winchester MTB Race - Round 1 of the SouthernXC

MTB XC , Winchester – Sunday, 17 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Winchchester MTB RaceRound is round 1 of the 2019 SouthernXC series

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking racing for all ages and abilities.

This is an exciting venue for mountain bike racing, its has stunning views from the top of the South Downs and trails that are great fun. During the run up to the race stay tuned to our Facebook page for loads of photos and videos as we develop the course.

Please go to http://my.raceresult.com/113345/?lang=en for online entry and more info

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking racing for all ages and abilities.

Head of the www.eventrexuk.com for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

443979

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Matterley Basin, Winchester, SO21 1HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Event Organiser:

Adam Buckland
10 Connaught Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5SP
07867522151

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginner/Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner/Fun Male - Results
1.  Chris Scullard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Sharp Finished 0

2. Liam Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Davis Finished 0

3. Adam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chris Parry Finished 0

4. Chris Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Saunders Finished 0

5. Tom Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lawrence Stockwell Finished 0

6. Lawrence Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jon Downer Finished 0

7. Jon Downer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Julian Davis Finished 0

8. Julian Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graham Matthews Did not finish 0

8. Graham Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Luke Kennard trainSharp Club Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Hughes Finished Sport 50

2. Tom Hughes -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Callum Hughes Finished 0

4. Callum Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Pidgeon Finished N/A 0

5. Ian Pidgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  George Holland Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 26

8. Sam Hanson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Snowball Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Colin Dixon Finished 0

10. Colin Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Seb Lloyd Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Robert Midmore Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Rob Jordan Finished Sport 18

13. Rob Jordan -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Ben Watts VC Meudon Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Jake Reed Finished 0

15. Jake Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Liam Roberts Sigma Sports Official Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Gordon Eastman Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 0

21. Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Chainey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Matt Wadsworth Swindon MTB Enthusiasts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Batten Finished 0

26. Robert Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Marcus Leyland Finished 0

27. Marcus Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Jeremy Bigg Finished N/A 0

29. Jeremy Bigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Eley Finished 0

30. Matthew Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Leach Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Robert McAllister Thames Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Louis Baker Finished Veteran 0

34. Louis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Beisty GS Henley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  John Martin Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
37.  Robin Craig Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
40.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Virasamy Thippadu Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Matt Enock Finished 0

42. Matt Enock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Daniel Bates Ridgeway Riders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
45.  Stefano De Paola Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
46.  Dawid Palkowski Finished 0

46. Dawid Palkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Lee Renton Finished 0

47. Lee Renton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
49.  Nic Stevenson Westerley CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
50.  Tomasz Sobkowiak Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Collins Did not finish 0

50. Simon Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Tissier Did not finish 0

50. Stuart Tissier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Beginner/Fun Youth & Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner/Fun Youth & Juvenile - Results
1.  Carlo Swain Finished 0

1. Carlo Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Thrower Finished 0

3. Jack Thrower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beginner/Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner/Fun Female - Results
1.  Kirsty Spriggs Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Thorne Finished 0

2. Rachel Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kate Valler Finished 0

3. Kate Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Fiona Imrie Finished 0

4. Fiona Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9' Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9' Girls - Results
1.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Under 9' Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9' Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Bannister Finished 0

5. Jack Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Panton Finished 0

6. Jacob Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Angus Everest Finished 0

8. Angus Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Louis Shaw Finished 0

9. Louis Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theo Kolstoe Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Ainsworth Islington Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  William Dyer Finished N/A 0

13. William Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jackson Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Josh Revell Finished 0

15. Josh Revell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Logan Stander Finished 0

4. Logan Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Miles Horner Finished 0

11. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Fred Price Finished 0

17. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Leo Phillips Finished 0

21. Leo Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Blake Gibbons Finished 0

24. Blake Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Chamberlain Finished 0

26. Thomas Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Luke Batten Finished 0

28. Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Rian Mcleish Finished 0

31. Rian Mcleish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Morris Davis Finished 0

33. Morris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jacob Shaw Finished 0

34. Jacob Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Max Rankin Finished 0

35. Max Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  William Slater Finished 0

36. William Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Butler Finished 0

10. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Stain Bournemouth Arrow Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  George Gould Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth 14

17. Dylan Baker -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Adam Potter Pine Sport Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fin Hoff Finished 0

8. Fin Hoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Newall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Josh Horner Finished Juvenile 0

10. Josh Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Ben Slater Finished 0

13. Ben Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Amy-Jo Hansford TORQ Performance Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Sharn Hooper Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Kate Bowers BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Harper Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Lucy Marshall Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Alexandra Earl WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Nicola Shaw Finished 0

3. Nicola Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elizabeth Pressage Velo Club Venta Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Izzy Wild Velo Club Venta Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Julia Hamlyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ruth Miller Finished Veteran 40

4. Ruth Miller -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Gerry Coughlan Finished 0

5. Gerry Coughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Dani Humphrey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jessica Conner www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Michele Ward IRIS Race Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Pauline Emersong Finished 0

14. Pauline Emersong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kym Harvey FATCREATIONS Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Humphrey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ross Smith Finished 0

5. Ross Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Richard Freshwater Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Penning Boompods Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Aidan Bishop Finished Veteran 0

13. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Slocombe Finished 0

17. Mark Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Styrin Finished Veteran 13

18. James Styrin -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Duane Stander Finished 0

19. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Butler Finished 0

20. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Stewart Crooks Finished 0

23. Stewart Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gareth Marriott Finished 0

24. Gareth Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Harris Finished 0

27. Martin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Whenham Beds Road Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lawson Thrower Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Tim Jones Finished 0

35. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lee Hutchinson Gears for Fears Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Chris Birch Hoops Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Enrique Rosel Finished 0

39. Enrique Rosel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mark Turner-Smith Bournemouth Arrow Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Dan Smith Finished 0

41. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Lee Hopkinson Finished Veteran 0

43. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Ben Conner Finished 0

44. Ben Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Josef Wright Finished 0

45. Josef Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Iain Dallas Finished 0

47. Iain Dallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 50

2. Dean Morgan -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Owen Pattinson Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Taylor Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Harry Underhill Boompods Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stuart Evan Finished 0

12. Stuart Evan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Craner Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Paul Kelly GS Henley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andre Pucci Finished G/Vet 16

15. Andre Pucci -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 15

16. Ashley Roles -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Dave Starr Finished 0

18. Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Moors Finished 0

19. Stephen Moors -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  William Harrison Finished G/Vet 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
26.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Adrain King Finished 0

27. Adrain King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Cooper The Njinga Collective Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Finn Finished 0

29. Mark Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Fillenu Finished 0

3. John Fillenu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ian Petherbridge Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Richard Irvine Finished 0

5. Richard Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
7.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Hodgson Finished 0

8. Gary Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

1. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Phillips Finished 0

2. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lee Potter Pine Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Guy Pattison Finished N/A 0

4. Guy Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Tracey Finished 0

5. Joe Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Bannister Finished 0

6. James Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Coakes Finished N/A 0

7. Tom Coakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Copping Finished 0

8. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matt Woodall Finished 0

9. Matt Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliot Parfitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Cripps Finished 0

11. Stephen Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

12. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Edward Kent Finished 0

13. Edward Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Colin Houston Finished 0

14. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Kenny Finished 0

15. Richard Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Dixon Finished 0

16. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Damian Reid Finished 0

21. Damian Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Bruce Jefferies Finished 0

23. Bruce Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Neil Burdett Finished 0

24. Neil Burdett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Duncan Towner Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Kenneth Fuller Finished 0

27. Kenneth Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Barry Ward Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dean Waever Finished 0

31. Dean Waever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Christopher Wright Woking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Smith Finished 0

33. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Graham Gibbons Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Clint Cornick Finished 0

36. Clint Cornick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rob Wilson Finished 0

37. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Steven Seabright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Lang Did not finish 0

39. Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Perry Did not finish 0

39. Tom Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jack Reid Did not finish 0

39. Jack Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Max Gibbons Orbea Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Corlett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 60

1. Sam Sayers -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Alfie Beaty Cog & Sprocket Cycles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Jonathan Pybus Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Louis Bronstein Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Neil Hayward Finished Expert 24

9. Neil Hayward -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Spragg GS Henley Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Henry Beaumont Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Stephen Corbyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Smith Finished 0

4. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Head over to http://my.raceresult.com/113345/?lang=en for online entry and more info.

 

If your not sure which race.category to enter have a look at https://www.eventrexuk.com/sxc-categories-schedule/ to help you choose 

 

A discounted series price is available for you when you enter this event, as you go through the online entry just select the '5 Race Package' box.

 

The online price advertised in the event details is the standard online price that is valid until the Wednesday before race date, to save another 5% please make the most of the Early Bird prices by entering at least 6 weeks before.

The Races

Beginner/Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 09:45 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 09:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Beginner/Fun Youth & Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 Go-MTB Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
Beginner/Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9' Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 9' Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 35 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 35 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 35 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 35 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Winchchester MTB RaceRound is round 1 of the 2019 SouthernXC series

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking racing for all ages and abilities.

This is an exciting venue for mountain bike racing, its has stunning views from the top of the South Downs and trails that are great fun. During the run up to the race stay tuned to our Facebook page for loads of photos and videos as we develop the course.

Please go to http://my.raceresult.com/113345/?lang=en for online entry and more info

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking racing for all ages and abilities.

Head of the www.eventrexuk.com for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

443979

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Matterley Basin, Winchester, SO21 1HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Event Organiser:

Adam Buckland
10 Connaught Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5SP
07867522151

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginner/Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner/Fun Male - Results
1.  Chris Scullard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Sharp Finished 0

2. Liam Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Davis Finished 0

3. Adam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chris Parry Finished 0

4. Chris Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Saunders Finished 0

5. Tom Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lawrence Stockwell Finished 0

6. Lawrence Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jon Downer Finished 0

7. Jon Downer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Julian Davis Finished 0

8. Julian Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graham Matthews Did not finish 0

8. Graham Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Luke Kennard trainSharp Club Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Hughes Finished Sport 50

2. Tom Hughes -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Callum Hughes Finished 0

4. Callum Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Pidgeon Finished N/A 0

5. Ian Pidgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  George Holland Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 26

8. Sam Hanson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Snowball Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Colin Dixon Finished 0

10. Colin Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Seb Lloyd Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Robert Midmore Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Rob Jordan Finished Sport 18

13. Rob Jordan -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Ben Watts VC Meudon Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Jake Reed Finished 0

15. Jake Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Liam Roberts Sigma Sports Official Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Gordon Eastman Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 0

21. Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Chainey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Matt Wadsworth Swindon MTB Enthusiasts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Batten Finished 0

26. Robert Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Marcus Leyland Finished 0

27. Marcus Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Jeremy Bigg Finished N/A 0

29. Jeremy Bigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Eley Finished 0

30. Matthew Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Leach Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Robert McAllister Thames Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Louis Baker Finished Veteran 0

34. Louis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Beisty GS Henley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  John Martin Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
37.  Robin Craig Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
40.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Virasamy Thippadu Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Matt Enock Finished 0

42. Matt Enock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Daniel Bates Ridgeway Riders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
45.  Stefano De Paola Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
46.  Dawid Palkowski Finished 0

46. Dawid Palkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Lee Renton Finished 0

47. Lee Renton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
49.  Nic Stevenson Westerley CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
50.  Tomasz Sobkowiak Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Collins Did not finish 0

50. Simon Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Tissier Did not finish 0

50. Stuart Tissier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Beginner/Fun Youth & Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner/Fun Youth & Juvenile - Results
1.  Carlo Swain Finished 0

1. Carlo Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Thrower Finished 0

3. Jack Thrower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beginner/Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner/Fun Female - Results
1.  Kirsty Spriggs Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Thorne Finished 0

2. Rachel Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kate Valler Finished 0

3. Kate Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Fiona Imrie Finished 0

4. Fiona Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9' Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9' Girls - Results
1.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Under 9' Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9' Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Bannister Finished 0

5. Jack Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Panton Finished 0

6. Jacob Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Angus Everest Finished 0

8. Angus Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Louis Shaw Finished 0

9. Louis Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theo Kolstoe Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Ainsworth Islington Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  William Dyer Finished N/A 0

13. William Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jackson Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Josh Revell Finished 0

15. Josh Revell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Logan Stander Finished 0

4. Logan Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Miles Horner Finished 0

11. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Fred Price Finished 0

17. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Leo Phillips Finished 0

21. Leo Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Blake Gibbons Finished 0

24. Blake Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Chamberlain Finished 0

26. Thomas Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Luke Batten Finished 0

28. Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Rian Mcleish Finished 0

31. Rian Mcleish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Morris Davis Finished 0

33. Morris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jacob Shaw Finished 0

34. Jacob Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Max Rankin Finished 0

35. Max Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  William Slater Finished 0

36. William Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Butler Finished 0

10. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Stain Bournemouth Arrow Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  George Gould Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth 14

17. Dylan Baker -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Adam Potter Pine Sport Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fin Hoff Finished 0

8. Fin Hoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Newall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Josh Horner Finished Juvenile 0

10. Josh Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Ben Slater Finished 0

13. Ben Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Amy-Jo Hansford TORQ Performance Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Sharn Hooper Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Kate Bowers BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Harper Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Lucy Marshall Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Alexandra Earl WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Nicola Shaw Finished 0

3. Nicola Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elizabeth Pressage Velo Club Venta Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Izzy Wild Velo Club Venta Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Julia Hamlyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ruth Miller Finished Veteran 40

4. Ruth Miller -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Gerry Coughlan Finished 0

5. Gerry Coughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Dani Humphrey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jessica Conner www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Michele Ward IRIS Race Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Pauline Emersong Finished 0

14. Pauline Emersong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kym Harvey FATCREATIONS Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Humphrey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ross Smith Finished 0

5. Ross Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Richard Freshwater Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Penning Boompods Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Aidan Bishop Finished Veteran 0

13. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Slocombe Finished 0

17. Mark Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Styrin Finished Veteran 13

18. James Styrin -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Duane Stander Finished 0

19. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Butler Finished 0

20. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Stewart Crooks Finished 0

23. Stewart Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gareth Marriott Finished 0

24. Gareth Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Harris Finished 0

27. Martin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Whenham Beds Road Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lawson Thrower Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Tim Jones Finished 0

35. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lee Hutchinson Gears for Fears Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Chris Birch Hoops Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Enrique Rosel Finished 0

39. Enrique Rosel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mark Turner-Smith Bournemouth Arrow Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Dan Smith Finished 0

41. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Lee Hopkinson Finished Veteran 0

43. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Ben Conner Finished 0

44. Ben Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Josef Wright Finished 0

45. Josef Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Iain Dallas Finished 0

47. Iain Dallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 50

2. Dean Morgan -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Owen Pattinson Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Taylor Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Harry Underhill Boompods Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stuart Evan Finished 0

12. Stuart Evan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Craner Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Paul Kelly GS Henley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andre Pucci Finished G/Vet 16

15. Andre Pucci -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 15

16. Ashley Roles -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Dave Starr Finished 0

18. Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Moors Finished 0

19. Stephen Moors -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  William Harrison Finished G/Vet 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
26.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Adrain King Finished 0

27. Adrain King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Cooper The Njinga Collective Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Finn Finished 0

29. Mark Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Fillenu Finished 0

3. John Fillenu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ian Petherbridge Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Richard Irvine Finished 0

5. Richard Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
7.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Hodgson Finished 0

8. Gary Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

1. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Phillips Finished 0

2. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lee Potter Pine Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Guy Pattison Finished N/A 0

4. Guy Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Tracey Finished 0

5. Joe Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Bannister Finished 0

6. James Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Coakes Finished N/A 0

7. Tom Coakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Copping Finished 0

8. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matt Woodall Finished 0

9. Matt Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliot Parfitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Cripps Finished 0

11. Stephen Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

12. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Edward Kent Finished 0

13. Edward Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Colin Houston Finished 0

14. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Kenny Finished 0

15. Richard Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Dixon Finished 0

16. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Damian Reid Finished 0

21. Damian Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Bruce Jefferies Finished 0

23. Bruce Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Neil Burdett Finished 0

24. Neil Burdett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Duncan Towner Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Kenneth Fuller Finished 0

27. Kenneth Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Barry Ward Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dean Waever Finished 0

31. Dean Waever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Christopher Wright Woking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Smith Finished 0

33. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Graham Gibbons Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Clint Cornick Finished 0

36. Clint Cornick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rob Wilson Finished 0

37. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Steven Seabright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Lang Did not finish 0

39. Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Perry Did not finish 0

39. Tom Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jack Reid Did not finish 0

39. Jack Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Max Gibbons Orbea Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Corlett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 60

1. Sam Sayers -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Alfie Beaty Cog & Sprocket Cycles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Jonathan Pybus Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Louis Bronstein Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Neil Hayward Finished Expert 24

9. Neil Hayward -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Spragg GS Henley Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Henry Beaumont Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Stephen Corbyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Smith Finished 0

4. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Head over to http://my.raceresult.com/113345/?lang=en for online entry and more info.

 

If your not sure which race.category to enter have a look at https://www.eventrexuk.com/sxc-categories-schedule/ to help you choose 

 

A discounted series price is available for you when you enter this event, as you go through the online entry just select the '5 Race Package' box.

 

The online price advertised in the event details is the standard online price that is valid until the Wednesday before race date, to save another 5% please make the most of the Early Bird prices by entering at least 6 weeks before.

The Races

Beginner/Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 09:45 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 09:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Beginner/Fun Youth & Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 Go-MTB Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
Beginner/Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9' Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 9' Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.45 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 35 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 35 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 35 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 35 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.50 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£29.75 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.05 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£21.25 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk