Bridlington CC Spring Road Race

Road – Sunday, 01 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kit Gilham Beacon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Shipton Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Marcus Smith Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Philip Axe Charlotteville CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Glyn Watkins Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Birch Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Ireland VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Sycamore Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Hemsley Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Hickman Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Mitchelson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Askew Hull Thursday RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Adrian Dent Richmond Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony Atkin Clifton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 10:25 National B Band 3 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 10:25
National B, Band 3
75km / 47 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 10:30 Go-Race MTB IA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 10:30

4

Go-Race, MTB IA
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kit Gilham Beacon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Shipton Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Marcus Smith Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Philip Axe Charlotteville CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Glyn Watkins Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Birch Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Ireland VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Sycamore Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Hemsley Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Hickman Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Mitchelson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Askew Hull Thursday RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Adrian Dent Richmond Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony Atkin Clifton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 10:25 National B Band 3 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 10:25
National B, Band 3
75km / 47 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 10:30 Go-Race MTB IA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 10:30

4

Go-Race, MTB IA
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk