BMX IOM Winter Series Round 3

BMX , Isle of Man – Sunday, 06 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

registration times 10:00-10:30 on the day entry only

track practice times (with gates)

10:00-10:30 10s and under

10:30-11:00 11 +

Event Details

Event URN:

443824

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

BMX Isle of Man, Mooragh Promenade, Ramsey, Isle Of Man, IM8 3BA
please note this is only the venue address no correspondance can be sent there, all correspondance to go to myself at Mr S Dillon 9 Tynwald Grove Castletown Isle of Man IM9 1BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Cohen Crowe Finished --- 0

1.  Cohen Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucas Garrett BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 14:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 14:00:00:000
3.  Leo Woodward Finished --- 0

3.  Leo Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Horisk Finished --- 0

4.  Sam Horisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Parish Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ethan Thomas Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Male 11 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 9/10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9/10s - Results
1.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Zac Woodward BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Stevie Dugdale Finished 0

5.  Stevie Dugdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Cleator BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-14 - Results
1.  Danny Ball Finished 0

1.  Danny Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aaron Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ryan Herdman BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  James Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ryan Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Female 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9/10 - Results
1.  Jasmine Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Daisy Teare Finished 0

2.  Daisy Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Africah-Rose Cleator Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15+ - Results
1.  Wayne Garrett BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Matthew Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jon Huyton Finished 0

3.  Jon Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

categories: under 5s to adult

The Races

Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 10:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 05 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 10:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
05 hr
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, None
7's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00

7's

BMX Regional C, None
8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00

8's

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9/10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
12/13/14 Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00

18+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

registration times 10:00-10:30 on the day entry only

track practice times (with gates)

10:00-10:30 10s and under

10:30-11:00 11 +

Event Details

Event URN:

443824

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

BMX Isle of Man, Mooragh Promenade, Ramsey, Isle Of Man, IM8 3BA
please note this is only the venue address no correspondance can be sent there, all correspondance to go to myself at Mr S Dillon 9 Tynwald Grove Castletown Isle of Man IM9 1BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Cohen Crowe Finished --- 0

1.  Cohen Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucas Garrett BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 14:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 14:00:00:000
3.  Leo Woodward Finished --- 0

3.  Leo Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Horisk Finished --- 0

4.  Sam Horisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Parish Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ethan Thomas Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Male 11 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 9/10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9/10s - Results
1.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Zac Woodward BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Stevie Dugdale Finished 0

5.  Stevie Dugdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Cleator BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-14 - Results
1.  Danny Ball Finished 0

1.  Danny Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aaron Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ryan Herdman BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  James Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ryan Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Female 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9/10 - Results
1.  Jasmine Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Daisy Teare Finished 0

2.  Daisy Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Africah-Rose Cleator Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15+ - Results
1.  Wayne Garrett BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Matthew Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jon Huyton Finished 0

3.  Jon Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

categories: under 5s to adult

The Races

Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 10:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 05 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 10:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
05 hr
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, None
7's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00

7's

BMX Regional C, None
8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00

8's

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9/10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
12/13/14 Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00

18+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk