Midland Area MTB XC Championships

MTB XC – Sunday, 15 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001057

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Collins Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jonathan Male Matlock CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Edward Fall Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Mark Allen Unknown Expert 28

7. Mark Allen -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jim Morrison Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Harry Matthews Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Ian Jenkins Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Jenkins Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Ross Parker Unknown N/A 6

13. Ross Parker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 36

5. Roger Price -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  N/A N/A Unknown G/Vet 32

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 24

8. Anton Florek -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Giles Drake Unknown Junior 36

5. Giles Drake -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Graham Mallows Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Christopher Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 46

3. Huw Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Keith Evans Cyclesport Midlands Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 52

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Burton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Blake Unknown Youth 52

2. Robert Blake -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Pritchard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Roberts Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Hickerton Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001057

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Collins Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jonathan Male Matlock CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Edward Fall Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Mark Allen Unknown Expert 28

7. Mark Allen -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jim Morrison Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Harry Matthews Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Ian Jenkins Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Jenkins Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Ross Parker Unknown N/A 6

13. Ross Parker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 36

5. Roger Price -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  N/A N/A Unknown G/Vet 32

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 24

8. Anton Florek -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Giles Drake Unknown Junior 36

5. Giles Drake -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Graham Mallows Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Christopher Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 46

3. Huw Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Keith Evans Cyclesport Midlands Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 52

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Burton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Blake Unknown Youth 52

2. Robert Blake -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Pritchard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Roberts Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Hickerton Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk