Herne Hill Velodrome Women's League - Round 5

Track , London – Saturday, 17 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

- Entry on the line available for all rounds - 

Following on from the success of the past 4 years, our monthly women's only track league is back and bigger than ever for a fifth year! New for 2019 we have extended the series to be 6 rounds long, meaning more racing and more action!

Throughout the course of the 6 rounds riders will have the oppurtunity to participate in all the varied events that track cycling has to offer. This is open to all senior/junior women as well as youth A+B girls.

- C Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the Race Training category for riders who have some experience on the track, but are newer to racing.

- B Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the inbetween category, for those who have some experience of track racing already

- A Cats must have an HHV Race Accreditation or a UK Track Accreditation. This is the race category, for experienced track riders.

For those keen to try out track cycling for the first time, or are unaware of the sessions HHV has to offer, please head over to our website to find out about our women's specific sessions and other public sessions. www.hernehillvelodrome.com



Event Details

Event URN:

443728

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Aug 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

A Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie Styles Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephanie Cannon Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Group 10 lap warm up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 lap warm up - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 10K Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10K Scratch - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 15 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 15 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephanie Cannon Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 10 lap warm up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 lap warm up - Results
1.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thea Smith Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hayley Whitehorn Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emma Oldfield Finished 0

6.  Emma Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Group 12 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 12 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hayley Whitehorn Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Oldfield Finished 0

3.  Emma Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thea Smith Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Helen Stacey Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 7.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 7.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hayley Whitehorn Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen Stacey Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 10 lap warm up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 10 lap warm up - Results
1.  Anke Nijhuis Finished 0

1.  Anke Nijhuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Susan Fagan VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C group 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C group 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sofie Kirk Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Fagan VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group 8 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 8 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Anke Nijhuis Finished 0

1.  Anke Nijhuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Sedghi Finished 0

5.  Amy Sedghi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Susan Fagan VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sofie Kirk Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sian Rees Giant Camden Team Liv Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

A Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 10 lap warm up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
A Group 10K Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 15 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
Go-Race, None
B Group 10 lap warm up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
B Group 12 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
B Group 7.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
C Group 10 lap warm up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
C group 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
C Group 8 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
A Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
B Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 18:50 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 18:50
Go-Race, None
C Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 18:50 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 18:50

Event Summary

Event Overview

- Entry on the line available for all rounds - 

Following on from the success of the past 4 years, our monthly women's only track league is back and bigger than ever for a fifth year! New for 2019 we have extended the series to be 6 rounds long, meaning more racing and more action!

Throughout the course of the 6 rounds riders will have the oppurtunity to participate in all the varied events that track cycling has to offer. This is open to all senior/junior women as well as youth A+B girls.

- C Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the Race Training category for riders who have some experience on the track, but are newer to racing.

- B Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the inbetween category, for those who have some experience of track racing already

- A Cats must have an HHV Race Accreditation or a UK Track Accreditation. This is the race category, for experienced track riders.

For those keen to try out track cycling for the first time, or are unaware of the sessions HHV has to offer, please head over to our website to find out about our women's specific sessions and other public sessions. www.hernehillvelodrome.com



Event Details

Event URN:

443728

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Aug 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

A Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie Styles Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephanie Cannon Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Group 10 lap warm up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 lap warm up - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 10K Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10K Scratch - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 15 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 15 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephanie Cannon Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 10 lap warm up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 lap warm up - Results
1.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thea Smith Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hayley Whitehorn Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emma Oldfield Finished 0

6.  Emma Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Group 12 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 12 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hayley Whitehorn Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Oldfield Finished 0

3.  Emma Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thea Smith Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Helen Stacey Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 7.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 7.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hayley Whitehorn Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen Stacey Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 10 lap warm up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 10 lap warm up - Results
1.  Anke Nijhuis Finished 0

1.  Anke Nijhuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Susan Fagan VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C group 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C group 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sofie Kirk Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Fagan VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group 8 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 8 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Anke Nijhuis Finished 0

1.  Anke Nijhuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Sedghi Finished 0

5.  Amy Sedghi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Susan Fagan VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sofie Kirk Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sian Rees Giant Camden Team Liv Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

A Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 10 lap warm up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
A Group 10K Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 15 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
Go-Race, None
B Group 10 lap warm up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
B Group 12 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
B Group 7.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
C Group 10 lap warm up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
C group 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
C Group 8 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 01:00
A Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
B Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 18:50 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 18:50
Go-Race, None
C Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 18:50 Go-Race None ---
Sat 17/08/19 – 18:50

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk