Herne Hill Velodrome Women's League - Round 3

Track , London – Saturday, 15 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from the success of the past 4 years, our monthly women's only track league is back and bigger than ever for a fifth year! New for 2019 we have extended the series to be 6 rounds long, meaning more racing and more action!

Throughout the course of the 6 rounds riders will have the oppurtunity to participate in all the varied events that track cycling has to offer. This is open to all senior/junior women as well as youth A+B girls.

- C Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the Race Training category for riders who have some experience on the track, but are newer to racing.

- B Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the inbetween category, for those who have some experience of track racing already

- A Cats must have an HHV Race Accreditation or a UK Track Accreditation. This is the race category, for experienced track riders.

For those keen to try out track cycling for the first time, or are unaware of the sessions HHV has to offer, please head over to our website to find out about our women's specific sessions and other public sessions. www.hernehillvelodrome.com



Event Details

Event URN:

443726

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 12th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Boru Pratt McCullagh
info@hernehillvelodrome.com

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group 'Devil' 9000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 'Devil' 9000m - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group 'Scratch' 7500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 'Scratch' 7500m - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M - Results
1.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Helen Stacey Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jana Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 'Devil' 4500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 'Devil' 4500m - Results
1.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Kerrigan Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 'Scratch' 5000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 'Scratch' 5000m - Results
1.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Oldfield Finished 0

5.  Emma Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Helen Stacey Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M - Results
1.  Meg Pugh Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly Seear BellaVelo.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Group 'Devil' 4500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 'Devil' 4500m - Results
1.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Meg Pugh Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sian Rees Giant Camden Team Liv Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group 'Scratch' 5000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 'Scratch' 5000m - Results
1.  Meg Pugh Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Holly Seear BellaVelo.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Susan Fagan VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

A Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
A Group 'Devil' 9000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 'Scratch' 7500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
B Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
B Group 'Devil' 4500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
B Group 'Scratch' 5000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
C Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
C Group 'Devil' 4500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
C Group 'Scratch' 5000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
A Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
B Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 18:50 Go-Race None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 18:50
Go-Race, None
C Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 18:50 Go-Race None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 18:50
Go-Race, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from the success of the past 4 years, our monthly women's only track league is back and bigger than ever for a fifth year! New for 2019 we have extended the series to be 6 rounds long, meaning more racing and more action!

Throughout the course of the 6 rounds riders will have the oppurtunity to participate in all the varied events that track cycling has to offer. This is open to all senior/junior women as well as youth A+B girls.

- C Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the Race Training category for riders who have some experience on the track, but are newer to racing.

- B Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the inbetween category, for those who have some experience of track racing already

- A Cats must have an HHV Race Accreditation or a UK Track Accreditation. This is the race category, for experienced track riders.

For those keen to try out track cycling for the first time, or are unaware of the sessions HHV has to offer, please head over to our website to find out about our women's specific sessions and other public sessions. www.hernehillvelodrome.com



Event Details

Event URN:

443726

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 12th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Boru Pratt McCullagh
info@hernehillvelodrome.com

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group 'Devil' 9000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 'Devil' 9000m - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group 'Scratch' 7500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 'Scratch' 7500m - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M - Results
1.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Helen Stacey Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jana Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 'Devil' 4500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 'Devil' 4500m - Results
1.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Kerrigan Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 'Scratch' 5000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 'Scratch' 5000m - Results
1.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Oldfield Finished 0

5.  Emma Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Helen Stacey Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M - Results
1.  Meg Pugh Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly Seear BellaVelo.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Group 'Devil' 4500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 'Devil' 4500m - Results
1.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Meg Pugh Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sian Rees Giant Camden Team Liv Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group 'Scratch' 5000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 'Scratch' 5000m - Results
1.  Meg Pugh Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Parker Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Holly Seear BellaVelo.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrea Vladova Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Susan Fagan VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

A Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
A Group 'Devil' 9000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 'Scratch' 7500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
B Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
B Group 'Devil' 4500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
B Group 'Scratch' 5000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
C Group 10 Lap Warm up Race- 4500M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
C Group 'Devil' 4500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
C Group 'Scratch' 5000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
A Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
B Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 18:50 Go-Race None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 18:50
Go-Race, None
C Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 18:50 Go-Race None ---
Sat 15/06/19 – 18:50
Go-Race, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk