Revolution 22

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 06 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

329/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Revolution Sprint - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roberto Chiappa Unknown 0

7. Roberto Chiappa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

9. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Itmar Esteban Unknown 0

12. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Elite Men - Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roberto Chiappa Unknown 0

2. Roberto Chiappa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Itmar Esteban Unknown 0

7. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

8. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

2. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roberto Chiappa Unknown 0

3. Roberto Chiappa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Itmar Esteban Unknown 0

3. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

5. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hannah Layland Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women - 5km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 5km Points Race - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

8. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hannah Mayho 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Elizabeth Felton Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Greta Junker Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Rogers Ruthin Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Roberts Unknown 0

4. Luke Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Law Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

13. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Women - 1km Flying Start Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 1km Flying Start Time Trial - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

2. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bryony Darbon Ribble Valley CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

8. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

3. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Corrine Hall MBE TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Greta Junker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Elizabeth Felton Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men - 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 1st 0

6. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Luke Roberts Unknown 0

7. Luke Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Cummings Barloworld Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark McNally Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  George Atkins Unknown 1st 0

14. George Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Itmar Esteban Unknown 0

4. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Invitation Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Invitation Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

5. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roberto Chiappa Unknown 0

7. Roberto Chiappa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Revolution Sprint - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:01
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:02
Elite Men - Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:05
Women - 5km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:09
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:13
Women - 1km Flying Start Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:14
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:15
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:17
Women - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Men - 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Invitation Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:21
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

329/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Revolution Sprint - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roberto Chiappa Unknown 0

7. Roberto Chiappa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

9. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Itmar Esteban Unknown 0

12. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Elite Men - Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roberto Chiappa Unknown 0

2. Roberto Chiappa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Itmar Esteban Unknown 0

7. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

8. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

2. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roberto Chiappa Unknown 0

3. Roberto Chiappa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Itmar Esteban Unknown 0

3. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

5. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hannah Layland Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women - 5km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 5km Points Race - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

8. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hannah Mayho 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Elizabeth Felton Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Greta Junker Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Rogers Ruthin Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Roberts Unknown 0

4. Luke Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Law Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

13. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Women - 1km Flying Start Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 1km Flying Start Time Trial - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

2. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bryony Darbon Ribble Valley CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

8. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

3. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Corrine Hall MBE TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Greta Junker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Elizabeth Felton Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men - 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 1st 0

6. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Luke Roberts Unknown 0

7. Luke Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Cummings Barloworld Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark McNally Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  George Atkins Unknown 1st 0

14. George Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Itmar Esteban Unknown 0

4. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Invitation Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Invitation Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

5. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roberto Chiappa Unknown 0

7. Roberto Chiappa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Revolution Sprint - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:01
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:02
Elite Men - Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
Revolution Sprint Round 1 - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:04
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:05
Women - 5km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:09
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:13
Women - 1km Flying Start Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:14
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:15
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:17
Women - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Men - 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Invitation Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/08 00:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 06/12/08 – 00:21
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk