Stockbridge Down Road Race

Road , Marlborough – Sunday, 21 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443592

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Collingbourne Ducis Village Hall, Chick's Ln,, Collingbourne Ducis, , Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 3UH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Michael Webber
07881943076
mikeewebb@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Lewis BEAT Cycling Club Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Frost Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 17

10. Eliot Ward -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oliver Bratchell Finished 0

22. Oliver Bratchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Charlie Shields Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Connah Towers Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sion Harlow Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Callum Dunford Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

(Not!!) The Stockbridge Down Road Race Update!!

I can now confirm that we will definitely not be running this years race on the normal Stockbridge Down road race circuit due to a suitable HQ not being available on the Easter Sunday.

I am now in the process of changing to the Upavon Circuit with HQ at Collingbourne Ducis Village Hall SN8 3UH (as per the Summer RR last August if you took part in that?)

https://ridewithgps.com/routes/27897816

Please continue to enter as normal via the British Cycling online system.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 10:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 10:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
125km / 78 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443592

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Collingbourne Ducis Village Hall, Chick's Ln,, Collingbourne Ducis, , Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 3UH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Michael Webber
07881943076
mikeewebb@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Lewis BEAT Cycling Club Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Frost Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 17

10. Eliot Ward -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oliver Bratchell Finished 0

22. Oliver Bratchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Charlie Shields Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Connah Towers Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sion Harlow Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Callum Dunford Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

(Not!!) The Stockbridge Down Road Race Update!!

I can now confirm that we will definitely not be running this years race on the normal Stockbridge Down road race circuit due to a suitable HQ not being available on the Easter Sunday.

I am now in the process of changing to the Upavon Circuit with HQ at Collingbourne Ducis Village Hall SN8 3UH (as per the Summer RR last August if you took part in that?)

https://ridewithgps.com/routes/27897816

Please continue to enter as normal via the British Cycling online system.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 10:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 10:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
125km / 78 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk