London League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 27 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

347/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Evans Unknown 0

6. Matt Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Kimberley English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Priddle Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Amy Good VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Scarboro Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Dan Braid Unknown 0

18. Dan Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Purcell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  James Booth Unknown 0

24. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

26. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Patrick Scarboro Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Ethan Parsons Unknown 0

33. Ethan Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Andrew Carnall Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Mark Askew Unknown 0

40. Mark Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

41. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Gel Utting Unknown 0

42. Gel Utting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark Wyer Unknown N/A 0

43. Mark Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

44. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

50. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Roberts Unknown Veteran 0

53. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

55. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Anthony Jordan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Samuel Cheesman Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Bellinger Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Leona Kadir Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Steven Ward Unknown N/A 0

65. Steven Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Andrew Dumbleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

69. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Graham Savehaury Unknown 0

70. Graham Savehaury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

75. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

76. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Lowther Unknown 0

77. Paul Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

79. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Ashley Snee Vulcan CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Peter Simmonzville Unknown 0

81. Peter Simmonzville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
83.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Tabitha Rendall Unknown 0

85. Tabitha Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Geoff Feltcock Unknown 0

86. Geoff Feltcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Artur Bartyzel Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  Paul Plowman Unknown 0

88. Paul Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Anthony Bartlett London Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

90. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
92.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

92. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
94.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Martyn Peal Unknown N/A 0

95. Martyn Peal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
97.  Peter Suee Unknown 0

97. Peter Suee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Chis Rorsden Unknown 0

98. Chis Rorsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Jo Stead Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
100.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Stephanie Wyer Meedies Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Nick Hutton Unknown 0

102. Nick Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Christopher Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Jeremy Bishop Bigfoot CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Leona Kadir Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tabitha Rensall Unknown 0

10. Tabitha Rensall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jo Stead Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 11:30 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 11:30
Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 11:45 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 11:45
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

347/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Evans Unknown 0

6. Matt Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Kimberley English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Priddle Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Amy Good VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Scarboro Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Dan Braid Unknown 0

18. Dan Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Purcell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  James Booth Unknown 0

24. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

26. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Patrick Scarboro Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Ethan Parsons Unknown 0

33. Ethan Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Andrew Carnall Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Mark Askew Unknown 0

40. Mark Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

41. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Gel Utting Unknown 0

42. Gel Utting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark Wyer Unknown N/A 0

43. Mark Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

44. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

50. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Roberts Unknown Veteran 0

53. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

55. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Anthony Jordan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Samuel Cheesman Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Bellinger Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Leona Kadir Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Steven Ward Unknown N/A 0

65. Steven Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Andrew Dumbleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

69. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Graham Savehaury Unknown 0

70. Graham Savehaury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

75. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

76. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Lowther Unknown 0

77. Paul Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

79. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Ashley Snee Vulcan CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Peter Simmonzville Unknown 0

81. Peter Simmonzville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
83.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Tabitha Rendall Unknown 0

85. Tabitha Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Geoff Feltcock Unknown 0

86. Geoff Feltcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Artur Bartyzel Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  Paul Plowman Unknown 0

88. Paul Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Anthony Bartlett London Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

90. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
92.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

92. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
94.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Martyn Peal Unknown N/A 0

95. Martyn Peal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
97.  Peter Suee Unknown 0

97. Peter Suee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Chis Rorsden Unknown 0

98. Chis Rorsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Jo Stead Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
100.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Stephanie Wyer Meedies Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Nick Hutton Unknown 0

102. Nick Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Christopher Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Jeremy Bishop Bigfoot CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Leona Kadir Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tabitha Rensall Unknown 0

10. Tabitha Rensall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jo Stead Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 11:30 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 11:30
Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 11:45 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 11:45
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk