South Region Road Circuit Championships (only South riders)

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 27 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

513/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Falconer-Cunningham Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tommy Garland Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Knight Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Beken Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Hastings North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Rains Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

10. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Gillette Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Gotsell Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Sterling I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Malcolm Cross Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Davis Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Wheddon Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Larkin Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Pritchard Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Webber Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gabbi Young Unknown 0

4. Gabbi Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Unknown 1st 30

1. Neil Coleman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jason Streather Odiham Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Standen Total Fitness Bath Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Gough The Clan Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Edward Griffin Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Hughes Unknown 3rd 0

32. Mark Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to South Region Riders

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 12:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 12:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 12:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 12:15 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 12:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
56km / 35 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 13:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 13:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

513/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Falconer-Cunningham Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tommy Garland Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Knight Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Beken Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Hastings North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Rains Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

10. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Gillette Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Gotsell Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Sterling I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Malcolm Cross Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Davis Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Wheddon Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Larkin Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Pritchard Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Webber Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gabbi Young Unknown 0

4. Gabbi Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Unknown 1st 30

1. Neil Coleman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jason Streather Odiham Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Standen Total Fitness Bath Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Gough The Clan Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Edward Griffin Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Hughes Unknown 3rd 0

32. Mark Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to South Region Riders

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 12:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 12:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 12:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 12:15 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 12:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
56km / 35 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/08 13:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/07/08 – 13:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk