Team Quest Open Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 24 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172001019

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Anthony Gibb Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Roger Woodford Spokes BPC Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Dodd Chequers RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
4.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Baker Kona Factory Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nathan Harman Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Osborn Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Madge Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Kettering CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172001019

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Anthony Gibb Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Roger Woodford Spokes BPC Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Dodd Chequers RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
4.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Baker Kona Factory Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nathan Harman Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Osborn Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Madge Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Kettering CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk