Darley Moor #1 - Ashfield R.C.

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 09 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entries close at 5pm the day before the event.


Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00

Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

443478

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Sam Wainwright
samw@fastmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Michael Chadwick Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kurt Hatwell 2 Wheels Only Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Fox PainTrain Lincoln Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Fellows Solihull CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Green Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Orr Team Inspired Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Higgins RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Booth Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Finn Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online or enter on-the-day on a first come, first serve basis. Note that; we have a rider limit of 100 and we typically sell out for the March events!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
22 laps
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
22 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entries close at 5pm the day before the event.


Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00

Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

443478

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Sam Wainwright
samw@fastmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Michael Chadwick Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kurt Hatwell 2 Wheels Only Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Fox PainTrain Lincoln Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Fellows Solihull CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Green Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Orr Team Inspired Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Higgins RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Booth Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Finn Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online or enter on-the-day on a first come, first serve basis. Note that; we have a rider limit of 100 and we typically sell out for the March events!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
22 laps
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
22 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk