Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 16

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 21 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

731/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Women - 3 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 3 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 1 - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Busby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 3 - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 laps Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 laps Keirin - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Ollerenshaw Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Women - 3 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 5 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 laps Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

731/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Women - 3 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 3 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 1 - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Busby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 3 - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 laps Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 laps Keirin - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Ollerenshaw Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Women - 3 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 5 lap Keirin 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 5 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 laps Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/08/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk