SAMS XC6 - 13/9

MTB XC – Sunday, 13 Sep 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998049

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Pomfret Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matt Hart TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matt Hart TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Locke Mud Dock Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 16

6. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Mark Hutt Hereford & District Wheelers Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Amanda Carter Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 14

7. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Smith Simply The Bike Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Martin Smith Simply The Bike Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Edwards Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Peter Edwards Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Christopher Downham Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Christopher Downham Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Bruce Wilkins T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Bruce Wilkins T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 4

12. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
4.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Hill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Veteran 0

14. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 2

14. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
6.  Sophie Trimming Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Mark Hockridge Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 12

8. Zak Toogood -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Owen Davies London Dynamo Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Peter Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Barrie Tooke Banana Federation Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jean Patey Unknown N/A 20

4. Jean Patey -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Peter Smith Unknown Veteran 30

1. Peter Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  N/A N/A GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6

11. N/A N/A - GA Cycles

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Ashton Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 26

2. Dominic Yard -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Redpath Unknown Youth 20

4. Iain Redpath -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Steel J.E. James RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jonathan Dee Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Reeves Loughborough Students CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lucy Collins Unknown Youth 30

1. Lucy Collins -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998049

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Pomfret Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matt Hart TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matt Hart TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Locke Mud Dock Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 16

6. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Mark Hutt Hereford & District Wheelers Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Amanda Carter Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 14

7. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Smith Simply The Bike Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Martin Smith Simply The Bike Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Edwards Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Peter Edwards Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Christopher Downham Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Christopher Downham Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Bruce Wilkins T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Bruce Wilkins T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 4

12. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
4.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Hill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Veteran 0

14. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 2

14. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
6.  Sophie Trimming Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Mark Hockridge Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 12

8. Zak Toogood -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Owen Davies London Dynamo Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Peter Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Barrie Tooke Banana Federation Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jean Patey Unknown N/A 20

4. Jean Patey -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Peter Smith Unknown Veteran 30

1. Peter Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  N/A N/A GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6

11. N/A N/A - GA Cycles

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Ashton Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 26

2. Dominic Yard -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Redpath Unknown Youth 20

4. Iain Redpath -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Steel J.E. James RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jonathan Dee Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Reeves Loughborough Students CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lucy Collins Unknown Youth 30

1. Lucy Collins -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/09/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk