Cotswold Veldrijden Road Races

Road , Malmesbury – Sunday, 05 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Cotswold Veldrijden road races form part of the Cotswold League using the rolling Charlton Brinkworth circuit. There will be a Ladies Race in the morning and a mens race in the afternoon. We will again be running Go Ride coaching at the Minety Playing fields and weather permitting there will be a BBQ between races. 

Event Details

Event URN:

443298

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Minety Rugby Club, The Playing Fields, Minety, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN169QU

View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Event Organiser:

Niel Dunnage
07967686175
niel.dunnage@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Newsham Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirsty McSeveney a3crg Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joanneke Jansen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hermione Harrison Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lucy Lee Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Louise Hart TC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emily Slavin Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Elizabeth Sanders University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Helen Keay Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicole Coates Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Poppy Thompson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jasmine Jones VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Laura Pittard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Aimee Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Laura Bosomworth Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vicky Jowett Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayden Burton Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Miles Burton Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Shields Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Patrick Henry Bristol RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Budge Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Ansell Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Reeves Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jim Jones Team Swindon Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nick Parris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tom Brookes Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Steve Beal VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Deacon Cgc Finished 0

33.  Deacon Cgc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Thomas Barlow Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Michael Davis Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  William Lewis Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Archie Whyte Veloce Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Mark Perry Finished 0

44.  Mark Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Andrew Wilde Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Liam Callaway Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Butterfield Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Thomas Hogan Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The HQ for the race is Minety Rugby club 

 

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 10:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Cotswold Veldrijden road races form part of the Cotswold League using the rolling Charlton Brinkworth circuit. There will be a Ladies Race in the morning and a mens race in the afternoon. We will again be running Go Ride coaching at the Minety Playing fields and weather permitting there will be a BBQ between races. 

Event Details

Event URN:

443298

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Minety Rugby Club, The Playing Fields, Minety, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN169QU

View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Event Organiser:

Niel Dunnage
07967686175
niel.dunnage@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Newsham Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirsty McSeveney a3crg Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joanneke Jansen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hermione Harrison Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lucy Lee Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Louise Hart TC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emily Slavin Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Elizabeth Sanders University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Helen Keay Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicole Coates Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Poppy Thompson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jasmine Jones VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Laura Pittard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Aimee Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Laura Bosomworth Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vicky Jowett Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayden Burton Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Miles Burton Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Shields Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Patrick Henry Bristol RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Budge Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Ansell Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Reeves Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jim Jones Team Swindon Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nick Parris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tom Brookes Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Steve Beal VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Deacon Cgc Finished 0

33.  Deacon Cgc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Thomas Barlow Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Michael Davis Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  William Lewis Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Archie Whyte Veloce Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Mark Perry Finished 0

44.  Mark Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Andrew Wilde Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Liam Callaway Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Butterfield Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Thomas Hogan Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The HQ for the race is Minety Rugby club 

 

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 10:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk