National 4X Series Round 4

MTB 4X – Saturday, 12 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

625/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jul 2008

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  William Evans Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee White Unknown Elite 44

6. Lee White -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Insley Unknown 0

7. Jamie Insley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 40

8. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Scott Roberts Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 56

2. Dale Russell -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Dower Unknown Junior 52

3. James Dower -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 49

4. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Max Lenthall Unknown Junior 46

5. Max Lenthall -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Charlie Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gregory Holloway Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Callam Baines Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 52

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Conor O'Reilly Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Jones Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 16+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ Open - Results
1.  Alexis Park Unknown N/A 0

1. Alexis Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mop Head Unknown 0

2. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Dean Austin Unknown 0

4. Alex Dean Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Garth Budd Unknown 0

5. Garth Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Lane Unknown N/A 0

6. Richard Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Mascal Unknown 0

7. Peter Mascal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Williams Unknown 0

8. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steve Kendall Unknown 0

9. Steve Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Taylor Unknown 0

10. Michael Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Newman Unknown 0

11. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dan Sykes Unknown 0

12. Dan Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lionel Akram Unknown 0

13. Lionel Akram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Will Wright Unknown 0

14. Will Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Davies Unknown N/A 0

15. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Lancashire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Henry Kemp Unknown 0

17. Henry Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex Lyall Unknown 0

18. Alex Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Under 16 - Results
1.  Luke Stanley Unknown 0

1. Luke Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Boase Unknown 0

2. Tom Boase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

4. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Gethin Unknown Senior 56

2. Tom Gethin -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

5. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jason Egan Unknown Senior 44

6. Jason Egan -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Morgan Hampton Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  A. J Boardman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher Mucklow Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Jones Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Vonz Unknown 0

14. Chris Vonz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Knight Unknown Senior 26

15. David Knight -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Charlie Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 24

17. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Kriss Brown Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 60

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sepi Arani Unknown Youth 49

4. Sepi Arani -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Ward Unknown Youth 46

5. Jake Ward -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Thomas Unknown Youth 44

6. Adam Thomas -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Turner Unknown Youth 40

8. Ryan Turner -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Railton Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alec Barnett Unknown Youth 36

10. Alec Barnett -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Barney Samuel Unknown Youth 34

11. Barney Samuel -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Co sponsored by Hayes Brakes.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 16+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

625/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jul 2008

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  William Evans Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee White Unknown Elite 44

6. Lee White -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Insley Unknown 0

7. Jamie Insley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 40

8. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Scott Roberts Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 56

2. Dale Russell -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Dower Unknown Junior 52

3. James Dower -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 49

4. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Max Lenthall Unknown Junior 46

5. Max Lenthall -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Charlie Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gregory Holloway Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Callam Baines Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 52

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Conor O'Reilly Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Jones Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 16+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ Open - Results
1.  Alexis Park Unknown N/A 0

1. Alexis Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mop Head Unknown 0

2. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Dean Austin Unknown 0

4. Alex Dean Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Garth Budd Unknown 0

5. Garth Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Lane Unknown N/A 0

6. Richard Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Mascal Unknown 0

7. Peter Mascal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Williams Unknown 0

8. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steve Kendall Unknown 0

9. Steve Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Taylor Unknown 0

10. Michael Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Newman Unknown 0

11. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dan Sykes Unknown 0

12. Dan Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lionel Akram Unknown 0

13. Lionel Akram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Will Wright Unknown 0

14. Will Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Davies Unknown N/A 0

15. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Lancashire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Henry Kemp Unknown 0

17. Henry Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex Lyall Unknown 0

18. Alex Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Under 16 - Results
1.  Luke Stanley Unknown 0

1. Luke Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Boase Unknown 0

2. Tom Boase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

4. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Gethin Unknown Senior 56

2. Tom Gethin -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

5. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jason Egan Unknown Senior 44

6. Jason Egan -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Morgan Hampton Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  A. J Boardman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher Mucklow Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Jones Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Vonz Unknown 0

14. Chris Vonz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Knight Unknown Senior 26

15. David Knight -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Charlie Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 24

17. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Kriss Brown Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 60

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sepi Arani Unknown Youth 49

4. Sepi Arani -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Ward Unknown Youth 46

5. Jake Ward -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Thomas Unknown Youth 44

6. Adam Thomas -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Turner Unknown Youth 40

8. Ryan Turner -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Railton Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alec Barnett Unknown Youth 36

10. Alec Barnett -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Barney Samuel Unknown Youth 34

11. Barney Samuel -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Co sponsored by Hayes Brakes.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 16+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/07/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk