Watford Velo Sport Road Races

Road , Leighton Buzzard – Sunday, 05 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Course

Both races will be using the undulating Cublington Circuit in Buckinghamshire.

Map and profile are available here

Overview

The Men's race is affiliated to the Central Road Race Leauge - the entrants will be selected under the Leauge rules.

RACE 1

Start Time 9am

Regional A Road Race

Categories 2 / 3 / 4 Senior & Junior Men

3.5 laps - 48miles

RACE 2

Start Time 1pm

Women's Road Race

Categories E / 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Senior & Junior Women

3.5 laps - 48miles


Event Details

Event URN:

443174

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Thomas Mead-Herbert
thomasmeadherbert@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jody Paxman Team LDN Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Harry Hardisty Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kieran Buffham ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Woodfield VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matthew Buckle Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Street Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Coombe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Luke Houghton Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Bates ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luciano Brunette Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Caldwell Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Clarke Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Curtis Pedalworks Performance Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Gregg Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joe Harris ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Hope Wolfe RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Reed Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Rogers Did not finish 4th 0

57. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Samways University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Sandles Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Shubert Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Spencer Beds Road Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Stokes Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Towler Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martyn Wisken Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Ruth Shier Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Dexter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Keira McVitty Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lauren Murphy Watersley R&D Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Harriet Hernando Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Emma Jane Hornsby Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlotte Buchanan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Vikki D'Arcy Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Dunk Se20 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Course

Both races will be using the undulating Cublington Circuit in Buckinghamshire.

Map and profile are available here

Overview

The Men's race is affiliated to the Central Road Race Leauge - the entrants will be selected under the Leauge rules.

RACE 1

Start Time 9am

Regional A Road Race

Categories 2 / 3 / 4 Senior & Junior Men

3.5 laps - 48miles

RACE 2

Start Time 1pm

Women's Road Race

Categories E / 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Senior & Junior Women

3.5 laps - 48miles


Event Details

Event URN:

443174

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Thomas Mead-Herbert
thomasmeadherbert@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jody Paxman Team LDN Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Harry Hardisty Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kieran Buffham ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Woodfield VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matthew Buckle Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Street Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Coombe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Luke Houghton Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Bates ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luciano Brunette Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Caldwell Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Clarke Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Curtis Pedalworks Performance Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Gregg Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joe Harris ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Hope Wolfe RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Reed Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Rogers Did not finish 4th 0

57. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Samways University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Sandles Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Shubert Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Spencer Beds Road Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Stokes Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Towler Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martyn Wisken Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Ruth Shier Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Dexter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Keira McVitty Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lauren Murphy Watersley R&D Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Harriet Hernando Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Emma Jane Hornsby Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlotte Buchanan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Vikki D'Arcy Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Dunk Se20 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk