NCRA Handicaps Series 1 Race 4

Road – Saturday, 25 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

147/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Cowland Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Oliver Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brett Harwood Unknown 0

10. Brett Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John French Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jeremy Harrison Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Waddilove Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Sid Charlton Unknown 4th 0

23. Sid Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Robert Langley Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Don Parry Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark McVitty Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Cammish Unknown N/A 0

28. Ian Cammish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Brown Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Philip Hurst Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Crookes Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Zulfikar Dhanji Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Wayne Holton Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Stewart Wilson Nene Valley RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Robin Bellamy Kettering CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  David McNamara Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Jill Postlethwaite Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Tomlinson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Warren Stokes North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Sara Frost Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Logan Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Edgson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Powell Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Victor Davis Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Ryan Henry Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Rod Freeman Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Malcolm Smith Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
73.  Simon Turner Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Peter Jinks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
75.  Robert Richards (Nene Valley RT) Unknown 0

75. Robert Richards (Nene Valley RT) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Avril Swan Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
77.  Paul Verlander Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
78.  Anthony Spencer Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Begley Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
81.  Peter Watson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Trevor Reade Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
83.  John Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Gaye Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
91.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
92.  Geoffrey Beetham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
93.  David Wagstaff (Fenland Clarion) Unknown 0

93. David Wagstaff (Fenland Clarion) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for series.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 14:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 47km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£36.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 6
47km / 29 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

147/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Cowland Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Oliver Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brett Harwood Unknown 0

10. Brett Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John French Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jeremy Harrison Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Waddilove Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Sid Charlton Unknown 4th 0

23. Sid Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Robert Langley Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Don Parry Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark McVitty Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Cammish Unknown N/A 0

28. Ian Cammish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Brown Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Philip Hurst Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Crookes Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Zulfikar Dhanji Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Wayne Holton Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Stewart Wilson Nene Valley RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Robin Bellamy Kettering CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  David McNamara Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Jill Postlethwaite Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Tomlinson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Warren Stokes North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Sara Frost Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Logan Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Edgson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Powell Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Victor Davis Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Ryan Henry Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Rod Freeman Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Malcolm Smith Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
73.  Simon Turner Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Peter Jinks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
75.  Robert Richards (Nene Valley RT) Unknown 0

75. Robert Richards (Nene Valley RT) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Avril Swan Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
77.  Paul Verlander Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
78.  Anthony Spencer Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Begley Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
81.  Peter Watson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Trevor Reade Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
83.  John Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Gaye Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
91.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
92.  Geoffrey Beetham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
93.  David Wagstaff (Fenland Clarion) Unknown 0

93. David Wagstaff (Fenland Clarion) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for series.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 14:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 47km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£36.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 6
47km / 29 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk