Brecon Cross/ Welsh League 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Gregory Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

12. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Davies Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Aimee Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  George Stephens Unknown 0

16. George Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jodie Buck Unknown 0

17. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jack Stephens Unknown 0

18. Jack Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

19. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Nicholls Unknown 0

21. Callum Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kimberley Richards Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

9. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

10. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Bevis Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Tony Parker Unknown N/A 0

19. Tony Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

22. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Regan Unknown N/A 0

28. Richard Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

31. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

32. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ned Potter Unknown N/A 0

33. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  David Gale Unknown Senior 0

37. David Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Evans Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Hogg Unknown Youth 0

39. Stuart Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

40. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Alan Haycox Unknown N/A 0

43. Alan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jason James Unknown 0

44. Jason James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Clare Butler Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

46. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gemma Stimpson Speedflex Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Gregory Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

12. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Davies Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Aimee Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  George Stephens Unknown 0

16. George Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jodie Buck Unknown 0

17. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jack Stephens Unknown 0

18. Jack Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

19. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Nicholls Unknown 0

21. Callum Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kimberley Richards Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

9. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

10. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Bevis Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Tony Parker Unknown N/A 0

19. Tony Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

22. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Regan Unknown N/A 0

28. Richard Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

31. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

32. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ned Potter Unknown N/A 0

33. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  David Gale Unknown Senior 0

37. David Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Evans Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Hogg Unknown Youth 0

39. Stuart Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

40. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Alan Haycox Unknown N/A 0

43. Alan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jason James Unknown 0

44. Jason James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Clare Butler Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

46. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gemma Stimpson Speedflex Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk