BC Yorkshire Regional Grass Track Championship inc. West Riding Track League 9

Track , Leeds – Monday, 13 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

687/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

5km Yorkshire Region Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5km Yorkshire Region Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Decoy BMX Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter McGowen Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Timothy Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

8. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter McGowen Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Timothy Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

9. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Southby Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Celia Hudson Unknown B 0

1. Celia Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Billy Lazenby Unknown 0

2. Billy Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Young Unknown E 0

4. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  George Southby Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Joshua Hoskins Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Sam Young Unknown E 0

8. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Adam Mills Unknown E 0

9. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Samuel Mills Unknown E 0

10. Samuel Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby Unknown 0

1. Ella Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC Yorkshire Regional Grass Track Championship (Senior Junior and Youth Omnium) incorporating the West Riding Track league Series No 9. Points Band 5

The Races

5km Yorkshire Region Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

687/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

5km Yorkshire Region Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5km Yorkshire Region Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Decoy BMX Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter McGowen Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Timothy Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

8. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter McGowen Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Timothy Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

9. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Southby Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Celia Hudson Unknown B 0

1. Celia Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Billy Lazenby Unknown 0

2. Billy Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Young Unknown E 0

4. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  George Southby Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Joshua Hoskins Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Sam Young Unknown E 0

8. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Adam Mills Unknown E 0

9. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Samuel Mills Unknown E 0

10. Samuel Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby Unknown 0

1. Ella Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC Yorkshire Regional Grass Track Championship (Senior Junior and Youth Omnium) incorporating the West Riding Track league Series No 9. Points Band 5

The Races

5km Yorkshire Region Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk