Swindon RC Youth Criteriums 1

Road – Saturday, 26 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003072

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Unknown 3rd 6

1. Robert Lyne -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Gaunt Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Rutty Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Stephen Miell Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Rouse Unknown 4th 5

2. James Rouse -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Cowley Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Banino Bristol RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Graeme Short Severn RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hal fade North Devon Wheelers - South F... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/03 00:00 --- --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 26/04/03 – 00:00

3/J

42km / 26 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/03 00:00 --- --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 26/04/03 – 00:00

4/W

42km / 26 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 26/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/04/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003072

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Unknown 3rd 6

1. Robert Lyne -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Gaunt Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Rutty Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Stephen Miell Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Rouse Unknown 4th 5

2. James Rouse -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Cowley Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Banino Bristol RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Graeme Short Severn RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hal fade North Devon Wheelers - South F... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/03 00:00 --- --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 26/04/03 – 00:00

3/J

42km / 26 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/03 00:00 --- --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 26/04/03 – 00:00

4/W

42km / 26 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 26/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/04/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk