MK City Centre Kermesses

Road – Saturday, 22 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212001001

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Illingworth US Mont Au Ban 82 Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Bennett-Freeman Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Corley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Scopes Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Smith Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Cox-Roberts Bikes 51 RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bradley Rayner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Stringer Team Keyne Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Stringer Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212001001

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Illingworth US Mont Au Ban 82 Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Bennett-Freeman Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Corley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Scopes Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Smith Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Cox-Roberts Bikes 51 RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bradley Rayner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Stringer Team Keyne Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Stringer Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk