Soggy Bottom Series Round 3

MTB XC , Plymouth – Sunday, 18 Feb 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Feb 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Robin Evans Unknown 0

1. Robin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Ray Unknown 0

2. David Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Richard Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jay Williamson Unknown 0

4. Jay Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ben Millington Unknown 0

6. Ben Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Gilmore Unknown 0

7. Richard Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Bennett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Burd Unknown 0

9. Alex Burd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Conor Graham Unknown 0

10. Conor Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Cleverly Unknown 0

1. Tom Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

2. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Wallace Unknown 0

4. Sam Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Evans Unknown 0

5. William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Lock S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Sparks Unknown 0

7. Jake Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Loake Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Patterson Unknown 0

2. James Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 23

3. Philip Coad -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Edward Worthington Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Meggie Bichard Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fran Mundy Unknown 0

3. Fran Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Drake Unknown N/A 0

3. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rob Lee Unknown Master 26

2. Rob Lee -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Fabrizio Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

5. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Brock Unknown 0

7. Mark Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Samuel Unknown 0

8. Richard Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Bovey Unknown 0

9. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Tomlinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

12. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

13. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andy Leivers Unknown 0

14. Andy Leivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

17. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

18. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Hayward Matlock CC Unknown 0

19. Peter Hayward - Matlock CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

20. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ed Wilson Unknown 0

21. Ed Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Winter Unknown 0

22. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Rupert Shingleton Unknown 0

23. Rupert Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Craig Atkins Bideford BMX Unknown 0

24. Craig Atkins - Bideford BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Bolt Unknown 0

25. Richard Bolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jonathan Hawker Unknown 0

26. Jonathan Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Steve Lang Unknown 0

27. Steve Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Mike Miller Unknown 0

1. Mike Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

2. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Smith Unknown 0

3. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steve Dunphy Unknown 0

4. Steve Dunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jules Gilborson Unknown 0

5. Jules Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stuart Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Macfarlane Unknown 0

7. Ian Macfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Schofield Unknown 0

8. Ben Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Schofield Unknown 0

9. Paul Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Vincent Swain Unknown 0

10. Vincent Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Clatworthy Unknown 0

11. Paul Clatworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Van Dyke Unknown 0

12. David Van Dyke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Gilmour Unknown 0

13. Simon Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  G. Claybourn Unknown 0

14. G. Claybourn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Dalton Unknown 0

15. Mark Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Nicholls Unknown 0

16. John Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Shaun Courtenay Unknown 0

17. Shaun Courtenay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Ferguson Unknown 0

18. Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Team Lloyds TSB Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Iain Payne Unknown 0

2. Iain Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Guy Wilkins Unknown 0

3. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

4. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Will Jansen Unknown 0

5. Will Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Jeffries Unknown 0

6. Max Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Bailey Unknown 0

7. Edward Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jez Bennett Unknown 0

8. Jez Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Sole Unknown Sport 10

9. Paul Sole -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Dorman Unknown 0

11. Matthew Dorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

13. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Whittlesea S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Dan Thurman Unknown 0

15. Dan Thurman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Justin Whyatt Unknown 0

16. Justin Whyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Oliver Warburton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Lorraine Leivers Unknown 0

1. Lorraine Leivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Sally Lee Unknown 0

1. Sally Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Cann Unknown N/A 0

2. Sam Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Jeffrey Wherlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Musgrove Unknown 0

2. Ian Musgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Barker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Pete White Unknown 0

4. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

6. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Morse Unknown 0

7. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steve Townsend Unknown 0

8. Steve Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Moore Unknown 0

9. Mark Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Graham Gordon Unknown 0

10. Graham Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nick Welsh Unknown 0

11. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Marcus Wood Unknown 0

12. Marcus Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gwyn Jones Unknown 0

13. Gwyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Daniel McHugo Unknown 0

14. Daniel McHugo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

15. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Burton Unknown 0

16. Ian Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

£1.50 discount for BC licence holders. Pre-entry ltd to 175 riders. 3 Round Series + grand final.

The Races

Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 10:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
17km / 10 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Feb 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Robin Evans Unknown 0

1. Robin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Ray Unknown 0

2. David Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Richard Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jay Williamson Unknown 0

4. Jay Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ben Millington Unknown 0

6. Ben Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Gilmore Unknown 0

7. Richard Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Bennett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Burd Unknown 0

9. Alex Burd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Conor Graham Unknown 0

10. Conor Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Cleverly Unknown 0

1. Tom Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

2. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Wallace Unknown 0

4. Sam Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Evans Unknown 0

5. William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Lock S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Sparks Unknown 0

7. Jake Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Loake Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Patterson Unknown 0

2. James Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 23

3. Philip Coad -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Edward Worthington Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Meggie Bichard Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fran Mundy Unknown 0

3. Fran Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Drake Unknown N/A 0

3. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rob Lee Unknown Master 26

2. Rob Lee -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Fabrizio Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

5. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Brock Unknown 0

7. Mark Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Samuel Unknown 0

8. Richard Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Bovey Unknown 0

9. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Tomlinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

12. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

13. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andy Leivers Unknown 0

14. Andy Leivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

17. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

18. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Hayward Matlock CC Unknown 0

19. Peter Hayward - Matlock CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

20. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ed Wilson Unknown 0

21. Ed Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Winter Unknown 0

22. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Rupert Shingleton Unknown 0

23. Rupert Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Craig Atkins Bideford BMX Unknown 0

24. Craig Atkins - Bideford BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Bolt Unknown 0

25. Richard Bolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jonathan Hawker Unknown 0

26. Jonathan Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Steve Lang Unknown 0

27. Steve Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Mike Miller Unknown 0

1. Mike Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

2. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Smith Unknown 0

3. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steve Dunphy Unknown 0

4. Steve Dunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jules Gilborson Unknown 0

5. Jules Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stuart Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Macfarlane Unknown 0

7. Ian Macfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Schofield Unknown 0

8. Ben Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Schofield Unknown 0

9. Paul Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Vincent Swain Unknown 0

10. Vincent Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Clatworthy Unknown 0

11. Paul Clatworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Van Dyke Unknown 0

12. David Van Dyke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Gilmour Unknown 0

13. Simon Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  G. Claybourn Unknown 0

14. G. Claybourn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Dalton Unknown 0

15. Mark Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Nicholls Unknown 0

16. John Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Shaun Courtenay Unknown 0

17. Shaun Courtenay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Ferguson Unknown 0

18. Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Team Lloyds TSB Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Iain Payne Unknown 0

2. Iain Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Guy Wilkins Unknown 0

3. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

4. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Will Jansen Unknown 0

5. Will Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Jeffries Unknown 0

6. Max Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Bailey Unknown 0

7. Edward Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jez Bennett Unknown 0

8. Jez Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Sole Unknown Sport 10

9. Paul Sole -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Dorman Unknown 0

11. Matthew Dorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

13. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Whittlesea S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Dan Thurman Unknown 0

15. Dan Thurman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Justin Whyatt Unknown 0

16. Justin Whyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Oliver Warburton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Lorraine Leivers Unknown 0

1. Lorraine Leivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Sally Lee Unknown 0

1. Sally Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Cann Unknown N/A 0

2. Sam Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Jeffrey Wherlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Musgrove Unknown 0

2. Ian Musgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Barker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Pete White Unknown 0

4. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

6. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Morse Unknown 0

7. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steve Townsend Unknown 0

8. Steve Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Moore Unknown 0

9. Mark Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Graham Gordon Unknown 0

10. Graham Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nick Welsh Unknown 0

11. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Marcus Wood Unknown 0

12. Marcus Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gwyn Jones Unknown 0

13. Gwyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Daniel McHugo Unknown 0

14. Daniel McHugo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

15. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Burton Unknown 0

16. Ian Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

£1.50 discount for BC licence holders. Pre-entry ltd to 175 riders. 3 Round Series + grand final.

The Races

Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 10:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
17km / 10 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/02/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk