Poole Wheelers Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Bournemouth – Sunday, 12 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chapel Gate Sports Centre, Bournemouth, Bournemouth, BH23 6BL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Brain Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lucy Brain - Amersham Road Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oscar Ingham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucy Pick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lucy Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hannah Towle Bournemouth Arrow Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Conor Hutchinson Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ralf Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ralf Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Charlotte Pick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Charlotte Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Aiden Denhurst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Aiden Denhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Harry Dridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Harry Dridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ami O\'Callaghan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ami O\'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alexandra Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harry Prosser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Oli Tyson-Bloor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Oli Tyson-Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Maddy Woodham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Maddy Woodham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  George O\'Callaghan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. George O\'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Brain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alex Brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Honing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Michael Honing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Clara Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Clara Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3

3. Tim Collins -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Raymond Claridge Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Falcombe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jason Falcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nigel Dade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Nigel Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Darren Kenny OBE Dave Mellor Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Warner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Trevor Hillier GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Sammons I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Nigel Hillier GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Colin Dennis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. Colin Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Howard Pankhurst Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Craig Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Phil Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Phil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Wade Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4

2. Karen Murphy -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Meredith Grimsley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Meredith Grimsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Catherine Pascoe GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tracy Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tracy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Al Fairbairn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Al Fairbairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Rumbelow Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

12. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jon Clemas Dorset Cycling Development Gro... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jay Bradley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jay Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Dayus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Neil Dayus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Adam White Reading CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gareth Dringe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Gareth Dringe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chris Molnar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Chris Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Dytham Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Steve Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tim Armstrong Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Tim Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:00 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chapel Gate Sports Centre, Bournemouth, Bournemouth, BH23 6BL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Brain Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lucy Brain - Amersham Road Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oscar Ingham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucy Pick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lucy Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hannah Towle Bournemouth Arrow Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Conor Hutchinson Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ralf Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ralf Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Charlotte Pick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Charlotte Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Aiden Denhurst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Aiden Denhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Harry Dridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Harry Dridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ami O\'Callaghan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ami O\'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alexandra Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harry Prosser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Oli Tyson-Bloor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Oli Tyson-Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Maddy Woodham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Maddy Woodham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  George O\'Callaghan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. George O\'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Brain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alex Brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Honing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Michael Honing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Clara Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Clara Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3

3. Tim Collins -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Raymond Claridge Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Falcombe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jason Falcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nigel Dade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Nigel Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Darren Kenny OBE Dave Mellor Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Warner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Trevor Hillier GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Sammons I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Nigel Hillier GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Colin Dennis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. Colin Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Howard Pankhurst Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Craig Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Phil Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Phil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Wade Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4

2. Karen Murphy -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Meredith Grimsley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Meredith Grimsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Catherine Pascoe GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tracy Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tracy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Al Fairbairn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Al Fairbairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Rumbelow Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

12. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jon Clemas Dorset Cycling Development Gro... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jay Bradley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jay Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Dayus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Neil Dayus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Adam White Reading CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gareth Dringe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Gareth Dringe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chris Molnar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Chris Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Dytham Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Steve Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tim Armstrong Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Tim Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:00 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk