Sussex Track League 11

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 01 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Salter VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tracy Harris Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B2 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B2 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  James McCarron VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Booth Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B1 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B1 Dash - Results
1.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tracy Harris Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Dash - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Devil - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kimberley English Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sara Gent Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Devil - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Devil - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Devil - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. U12/U10 and U8 Youth categories are freewheel.

The Races

Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B2 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B1 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Salter VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tracy Harris Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B2 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B2 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  James McCarron VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Booth Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B1 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B1 Dash - Results
1.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tracy Harris Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Dash - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Devil - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kimberley English Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sara Gent Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Devil - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Devil - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Devil - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. U12/U10 and U8 Youth categories are freewheel.

The Races

Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B2 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B1 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk