Barry Elcome Memorial Midweek Race

Road – Wednesday, 11 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

498/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley Holding VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Jervis Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Coyle VC Etoile Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hugh Wilson Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is not open to Elite riders hence reduced points band.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 11/08/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

498/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley Holding VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Jervis Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Coyle VC Etoile Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hugh Wilson Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is not open to Elite riders hence reduced points band.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 11/08/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk