Spring Rumble 2019

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 20 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

As part of our Easter Weekend of road and track racing at Lee Valley VeloPark, the 2019 Spring Rumble will take place on the road circuit on Saturday 20th April. This is just one of the Regional B/National B events we’ll be running in 2019, alongside the March Hare Classic on 16th March, Summer Rumble and Autumn Rumble later in the year.

Entries are open to all E1234 male and female riders with a full racing licence and previous road or circuit racing experience.

  • 1.00pm – Masters 40+ (20 miles) – points band 5
  • 2.00pm - Regional B 3rd/4th Cat (25 miles) – points band 5
  • 3.15pm – National B E123 (40 miles) – points band 4

Field sizes will be limited, so pre-entry is ESSENTIAL if you want to guarantee a place.

Entries Open on 5th January 2019 and close on 6th April (earlier if full). Fees cannot be refunded for entries withdrawn AFTER 6th April.

ALL participants are required to have a FULL RACING LICENCE and gold/silver British Cycling membership. Provisional and/or Day Licences will not be accepted. Licences must be up-to-date and should include a photo and emergency contact details. Separate photo ID will be requested if the picture is missing from your licence.

Riders compete at their own risk. These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners. We expect riders to have sufficient previous experience prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.

Please read ALL of the event information before submitting an entry.

Event Details

Event URN:

442824

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harrison Jones Finished 0

10.  Harrison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Bates ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Pullen 1904 RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Shameeg Salie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Binns Eagle RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luis Sousa Wheelsuckers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nick Symes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Gentry Ciclos Uno Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alister Campbell Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Daniel GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Esser DAP Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Damien Foy Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Colin McPherson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Ogilvie Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Vallis Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kai Watts Team Type 1 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Percival Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Calum Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tom Coles G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Zakariya Oulhadj London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robin White UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tony Cuddy Finished 3rd 0

25.  Tony Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matt Verrinder Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Samuel Romford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Mead Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Michael Hazlewood Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rasin Bualui Did not finish 0

Rasin Bualui -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Buck CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Fletcher Project 51 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Maguire Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Marshall Did not finish 0

Jack Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Rudd Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Sampson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Smith Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires.

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant with current British Cycling Technical Regulations and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items. Use of hire bikes is NOT permitted.

Numbers and transponders (if used) must be returned as soon as possible at the end of your race.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events. There are no exceptions to this.

Please note that NO DOGS are permitted.

We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins / plus 40 laps / 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins / plus 40 laps / 64km / 40 miles
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 25 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 25 laps / 40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 14:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 25 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 14:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 25 laps / 40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

As part of our Easter Weekend of road and track racing at Lee Valley VeloPark, the 2019 Spring Rumble will take place on the road circuit on Saturday 20th April. This is just one of the Regional B/National B events we’ll be running in 2019, alongside the March Hare Classic on 16th March, Summer Rumble and Autumn Rumble later in the year.

Entries are open to all E1234 male and female riders with a full racing licence and previous road or circuit racing experience.

  • 1.00pm – Masters 40+ (20 miles) – points band 5
  • 2.00pm - Regional B 3rd/4th Cat (25 miles) – points band 5
  • 3.15pm – National B E123 (40 miles) – points band 4

Field sizes will be limited, so pre-entry is ESSENTIAL if you want to guarantee a place.

Entries Open on 5th January 2019 and close on 6th April (earlier if full). Fees cannot be refunded for entries withdrawn AFTER 6th April.

ALL participants are required to have a FULL RACING LICENCE and gold/silver British Cycling membership. Provisional and/or Day Licences will not be accepted. Licences must be up-to-date and should include a photo and emergency contact details. Separate photo ID will be requested if the picture is missing from your licence.

Riders compete at their own risk. These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners. We expect riders to have sufficient previous experience prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.

Please read ALL of the event information before submitting an entry.

Event Details

Event URN:

442824

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harrison Jones Finished 0

10.  Harrison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Bates ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Pullen 1904 RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Shameeg Salie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Binns Eagle RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luis Sousa Wheelsuckers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nick Symes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Gentry Ciclos Uno Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alister Campbell Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Daniel GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Esser DAP Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Damien Foy Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Colin McPherson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Ogilvie Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Vallis Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kai Watts Team Type 1 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Percival Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Calum Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tom Coles G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Zakariya Oulhadj London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robin White UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tony Cuddy Finished 3rd 0

25.  Tony Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matt Verrinder Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Samuel Romford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Mead Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Michael Hazlewood Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rasin Bualui Did not finish 0

Rasin Bualui -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Buck CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Fletcher Project 51 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Maguire Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Marshall Did not finish 0

Jack Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Rudd Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Sampson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Smith Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires.

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant with current British Cycling Technical Regulations and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items. Use of hire bikes is NOT permitted.

Numbers and transponders (if used) must be returned as soon as possible at the end of your race.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events. There are no exceptions to this.

Please note that NO DOGS are permitted.

We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins / plus 40 laps / 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins / plus 40 laps / 64km / 40 miles
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 25 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 25 laps / 40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 14:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 25 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 14:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 25 laps / 40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk