Springfield Cross/Eastern League 2

Cyclo-Cross , Chelmsford – Sunday, 26 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

994/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Non Elite Veterans/Novice Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Non Elite Veterans/Novice Seniors - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Cooper Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kevin Bunton (2) Finished --- 0

6. Kevin Bunton (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Craig Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kevin Darragh API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Duncan Chenery Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Hampton Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Michael Bowen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

27. Michael Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  John Modwall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. John Modwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Dean Sparrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Dean Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Roger Holmes VC Revolution Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Anthony Sheppard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Steve Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andy Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Andy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Colin Doe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

45. Colin Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Jim Clayton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Jim Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Christopher Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Richard Nobbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Richard Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  John Whelpdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. John Whelpdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julie Halpin Sportcity Velo Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Camilla Boyton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Keely Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Annette Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Annette Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tiffany Hore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tiffany Hore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harvey Jennings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Harvey Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tomas Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Finlay Clayton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Finlay Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Bob Longstaff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Bob Longstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rowan Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alex Steward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Alex Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ollie Ford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ollie Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Zach Bridgeland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Zach Bridgeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Oliver Partner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Oliver Partner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Toby Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Toby Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Fergus Crouch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sam Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Sam Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Elliott Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Elliott Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Lochie Hankin-Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Lochie Hankin-Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Hannah Rowling Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Connor Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Lorna Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Frank Longstaff Black Line Finished --- 0

18. Frank Longstaff - Black Line

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Chavner Finished --- 0

19. Harry Chavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  William Waure Finished --- 0

20. William Waure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jamie Murphy Finished --- 0

26. Jamie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Alfie Moore Finished --- 0

27. Alfie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tom Booth Woodyer Finished --- 0

28. Tom Booth Woodyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Harvey Laurie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Harvey Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriel Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Elite Vets/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Elite Vets/Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Cook WV Eemland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Carter Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Adam Stone North Road CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

22. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ivan Burch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jonathan Best Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jonathan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gabriel Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Fraser Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Adam White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Adam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Dennis Dix Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Joshua Blaxill Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Mark Walker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Wassim Aldairy North Road CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andrew Newman Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Alexander Davie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Kevin Spence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Kevin Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Elites

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Elites - Results
1.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Carter Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ivan Burch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Non Elite Veterans/Novice Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:00 Category B None ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:00 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Elite Vets/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Elites Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

994/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Non Elite Veterans/Novice Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Non Elite Veterans/Novice Seniors - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Cooper Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kevin Bunton (2) Finished --- 0

6. Kevin Bunton (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Craig Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kevin Darragh API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Duncan Chenery Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Hampton Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Michael Bowen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

27. Michael Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  John Modwall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. John Modwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Dean Sparrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Dean Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Roger Holmes VC Revolution Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Anthony Sheppard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Steve Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andy Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Andy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Colin Doe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

45. Colin Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Jim Clayton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Jim Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Christopher Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Richard Nobbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Richard Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  John Whelpdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. John Whelpdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julie Halpin Sportcity Velo Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Camilla Boyton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Keely Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Annette Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Annette Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tiffany Hore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tiffany Hore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harvey Jennings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Harvey Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tomas Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Finlay Clayton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Finlay Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Bob Longstaff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Bob Longstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rowan Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alex Steward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Alex Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ollie Ford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ollie Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Zach Bridgeland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Zach Bridgeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Oliver Partner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Oliver Partner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Toby Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Toby Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Fergus Crouch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sam Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Sam Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Elliott Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Elliott Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Lochie Hankin-Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Lochie Hankin-Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Hannah Rowling Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Connor Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Lorna Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Frank Longstaff Black Line Finished --- 0

18. Frank Longstaff - Black Line

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Chavner Finished --- 0

19. Harry Chavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  William Waure Finished --- 0

20. William Waure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jamie Murphy Finished --- 0

26. Jamie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Alfie Moore Finished --- 0

27. Alfie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tom Booth Woodyer Finished --- 0

28. Tom Booth Woodyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Harvey Laurie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Harvey Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriel Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Elite Vets/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Elite Vets/Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Cook WV Eemland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Carter Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Adam Stone North Road CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

22. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ivan Burch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jonathan Best Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jonathan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gabriel Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Fraser Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Adam White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Adam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Dennis Dix Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Joshua Blaxill Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Mark Walker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Wassim Aldairy North Road CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andrew Newman Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Alexander Davie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Kevin Spence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Kevin Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Elites

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Elites - Results
1.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Carter Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ivan Burch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Non Elite Veterans/Novice Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:00 Category B None ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:00 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Elite Vets/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Elites Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk