MSC/Descent-Gear NPS Downhill Round 3

MTB DH , Fort William – Sunday, 06 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

218/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Greg Minaar Unknown 0

1.  Greg Minaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Gary Forrest Team Sunweb Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Nikki Whiles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Thomas Team Ribble Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 30

13.  Gary Drake -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 26

15.  Will Soffe -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  David Valler Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Jonathan Cheetham Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Alan Whitelaw Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Kemp Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Martin Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Ferguson Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

17.  Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kyle McIntosh Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Martin Simons Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  James Dower Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Laverick Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Jonathan Weaver Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Greg Hampton Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ross Henderson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Andrew Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Stone Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Greg Gilfillan Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Scott Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alex Glass Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Kennedy Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russ Harland Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Cowan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John Young Moray MTB Club Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 34

11.  Sion Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Darren Howarth Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Allan Hay Team Cyclejersey Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

16.  Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Neil Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Wayne Tabernor Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Paul Bridge Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gavin Beaumont Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Stuart Villis Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Christopher MacKinnon Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Nigel Elder Unknown 0

33.  Nigel Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Duggan Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Smith Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Micky Boswell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Nairn Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark West Unknown Senior 30

13.  Mark West -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Risker Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Green Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Huggett Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Calvert Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 12

29.  Tom Fryer -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Pete Durston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 6

35.  Ross Young -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Doug MacGrain Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Michael Papadopoulos Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Angela Coates Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jeremy Twigg Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Burns Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 44

6.  Kem Avis -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ronan Taylor Moonglu CC Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Adam Ramsay Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 20

21.  Tom Knight -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Peter Robinson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Alex Powell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Leslie Simpson Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  George Belk Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Christopher Gallagher Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Cat D ranking series & UCI class 2.

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

218/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Greg Minaar Unknown 0

1.  Greg Minaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Gary Forrest Team Sunweb Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Nikki Whiles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Thomas Team Ribble Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 30

13.  Gary Drake -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 26

15.  Will Soffe -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  David Valler Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Jonathan Cheetham Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Alan Whitelaw Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Kemp Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Martin Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Ferguson Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

17.  Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kyle McIntosh Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Martin Simons Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  James Dower Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Laverick Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Jonathan Weaver Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Greg Hampton Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ross Henderson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Andrew Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Stone Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Greg Gilfillan Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Scott Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alex Glass Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Kennedy Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russ Harland Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Cowan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John Young Moray MTB Club Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 34

11.  Sion Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Darren Howarth Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Allan Hay Team Cyclejersey Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

16.  Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Neil Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Wayne Tabernor Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Paul Bridge Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gavin Beaumont Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Stuart Villis Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Christopher MacKinnon Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Nigel Elder Unknown 0

33.  Nigel Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Duggan Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Smith Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Micky Boswell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Nairn Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark West Unknown Senior 30

13.  Mark West -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Risker Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Green Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Huggett Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Calvert Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 12

29.  Tom Fryer -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Pete Durston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 6

35.  Ross Young -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Doug MacGrain Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Michael Papadopoulos Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Angela Coates Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jeremy Twigg Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Burns Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 44

6.  Kem Avis -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ronan Taylor Moonglu CC Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Adam Ramsay Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 20

21.  Tom Knight -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Peter Robinson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Alex Powell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Leslie Simpson Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  George Belk Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Christopher Gallagher Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Cat D ranking series & UCI class 2.

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk