SXC Round 1 Cathkin Braes

MTB XC , Glasgow – Sunday, 17 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Last year saw some of the world's top XC racers battle it out on the outskirts of Glasgow as Cathkin Braes played host to the UCI European Championships, showing off the new features built there last year. We were the test pilots for that event – this year we're aiming to build on that while keeping a natural feel to the course, to kick off the 2019 season in style!


​More information on timings etc to follow. Watch this space, Facebook and the SXC website. A rider pack with full event details will be sent out by email in the week leading up to the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

442697

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cathkin Braes Country Park, Glasgow, G76 9EY

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Event Organiser:

Jason Barnes
info@sxc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daisy Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katy Nixon KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Katherine Bryant KICC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Katie Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12s Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Male - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Euan Murray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Ferry Tweed Valley Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Duncan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Cameron Read Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brandyn Bowie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Calum Matthews Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite / Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Female - Results
1.  Isla Short Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Amy Hickman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sara Pablo Finished 0

2.  Sara Pablo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rachel Connerney KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nicola Turner Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Cat Hirst Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Sara de Pablo Finished 0

0.  Sara de Pablo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nicola Ozturk RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Yasmin McPhail Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Eliza Barrie Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Amelia Shuttleworth Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Erin Wood Forres CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Isla Bryson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Taster Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Female - Results
1.  Jill Armour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Ryall Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madelyn Swanson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cate Blyth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Sludden Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Aodhan Finnegan Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Lewis Phillips Finished 0

17.  Lewis Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Christopher Boyd Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Findlay Read Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Matthew Plant Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Sam Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Logan Williams Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Scott Murray Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Kayden Davidson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sandy Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Ben Allan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Max Ryall Finished 0

17.  Max Ryall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Juvenile 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  James Nixon KICC Finished Juvenile 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Cian Sharp Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  Seth Newstead Finished 0

28.  Seth Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
30.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
31.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
32.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
33.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
34.  Brodie White Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
36.  Declan Sangster Grampian Tigers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
37.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
38.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
39.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
40.  Struan Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
41.  Zak Swan Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
42.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
43.  Cameron Mackay Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Murray Swanson Livingston Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Graeme Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Bill Sutherland Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Adrian Wallis Ronde Works Racing Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Jason Hill Finished 0

20.  Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stephen Martin Finished 0

21.  Stephen Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alex McDonald Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Snowden Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Phillips Did not finish 0

Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Brown Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Boyd Tay Titans Finished S/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
8.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished S/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Taster Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Male - Results
1.  Chris Mcnulty Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  tom wallace Finished 0

2.  tom wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dave Magson Finished 0

3.  Dave Magson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Angus White Finished 0

4.  Angus White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Dougie Russell Finished 0

6.  Dougie Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Coyle Finished 0

7.  James Coyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Dale Did not finish 0

Jonathan Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite / Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Olli Dawson Polaris Bikewear Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Duggan Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Wardell Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Adam Nolan Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Bradley Cowan Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Tomasz Wysocki Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  David Houston Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ben White Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Graeme Warren Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Keith Buchan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Zacharias Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Campbell Davidson Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Stuart Dun Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Alan Wixon Finished N/A 0

10.  Alan Wixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Donoghue Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ruben Villalain Finished 0

12.  Ruben Villalain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Iain Rae Finished Sport 17

14.  Iain Rae -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Craig Coull Finished 0

15.  Craig Coull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Ezzi Finished 0

16.  Ian Ezzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Callum Gordon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  German Rodriguez Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Colin McRae Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Ellis Finished 0

20.  Jonathan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seonaidh Charity Ronde Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  David Balshaw Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  David Taggart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Barry McTeir Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Finn Trenholm Finished 0

26.  Finn Trenholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  norbert bartkowiak Finished 0

27.  norbert bartkowiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jack Slicer Finished 0

28.  Jack Slicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Luke Bradley Did not finish 0

Luke Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Colin Fleming Did not finish 0

Colin Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Gobby Did not finish 0

David Gobby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Jenkins Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Conner Johnstone Did not finish 0

Conner Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Luca Mannoni Did not finish 0

Luca Mannoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alexander Pratt Did not finish 0

Alexander Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Caleb Reid Paisley Velo Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Gregor McArthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fergus Booth Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Duncan Crawford Dunfermline CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Newnham Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Fraser-Moodie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Greig Walker Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Greenwood Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Johnston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Forbes Haddington Cycle Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Neil Glendinning Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Bryan Dawson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Cleone Macdo EH Star Cycling Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Steven Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Andy Bain Finished Veteran 6

25.  Andy Bain -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Ross Mcculloch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  David Lewis Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Ross Johnstone Gala Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Donald Miller Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Richard MacDonald Midlothian Velo Sportif Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ross Allan Finished 0

33.  Ross Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gavin Robertson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Lombardo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ally Anderson Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Fraser Waters Hors catégorie (HC) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior Female? Grand Veteran (v50) Male? Elite/Expert Female? You don't have to get up quite so early on race day this season, as your race is moving to the afternoon slot. We've listened to feedback and we're trying this out hopefully to give everyone a better race experience, with more fast riders on course.

The Races

Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Senior, Sport
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Senior, Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile, S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile, S/Vet
Taster Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 10:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Taster Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Overview

Last year saw some of the world's top XC racers battle it out on the outskirts of Glasgow as Cathkin Braes played host to the UCI European Championships, showing off the new features built there last year. We were the test pilots for that event – this year we're aiming to build on that while keeping a natural feel to the course, to kick off the 2019 season in style!


​More information on timings etc to follow. Watch this space, Facebook and the SXC website. A rider pack with full event details will be sent out by email in the week leading up to the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

442697

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cathkin Braes Country Park, Glasgow, G76 9EY

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Event Organiser:

Jason Barnes
info@sxc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daisy Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katy Nixon KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Katherine Bryant KICC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Katie Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12s Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Male - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Euan Murray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Ferry Tweed Valley Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Duncan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Cameron Read Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brandyn Bowie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Calum Matthews Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite / Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Female - Results
1.  Isla Short Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Amy Hickman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sara Pablo Finished 0

2.  Sara Pablo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rachel Connerney KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nicola Turner Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Cat Hirst Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Sara de Pablo Finished 0

0.  Sara de Pablo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nicola Ozturk RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Yasmin McPhail Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Eliza Barrie Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Amelia Shuttleworth Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Erin Wood Forres CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Isla Bryson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Taster Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Female - Results
1.  Jill Armour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Ryall Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madelyn Swanson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cate Blyth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Sludden Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Aodhan Finnegan Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Lewis Phillips Finished 0

17.  Lewis Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Christopher Boyd Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Findlay Read Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Matthew Plant Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Sam Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Logan Williams Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Scott Murray Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Kayden Davidson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sandy Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Ben Allan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Max Ryall Finished 0

17.  Max Ryall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Juvenile 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  James Nixon KICC Finished Juvenile 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Cian Sharp Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  Seth Newstead Finished 0

28.  Seth Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
30.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
31.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
32.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
33.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
34.  Brodie White Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
36.  Declan Sangster Grampian Tigers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
37.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
38.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
39.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
40.  Struan Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
41.  Zak Swan Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
42.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
43.  Cameron Mackay Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Murray Swanson Livingston Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Graeme Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Bill Sutherland Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Adrian Wallis Ronde Works Racing Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Jason Hill Finished 0

20.  Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stephen Martin Finished 0

21.  Stephen Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alex McDonald Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Snowden Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Phillips Did not finish 0

Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Brown Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Boyd Tay Titans Finished S/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
8.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished S/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Taster Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Male - Results
1.  Chris Mcnulty Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  tom wallace Finished 0

2.  tom wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dave Magson Finished 0

3.  Dave Magson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Angus White Finished 0

4.  Angus White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Dougie Russell Finished 0

6.  Dougie Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Coyle Finished 0

7.  James Coyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Dale Did not finish 0

Jonathan Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite / Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Olli Dawson Polaris Bikewear Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Duggan Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Wardell Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Adam Nolan Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Bradley Cowan Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Tomasz Wysocki Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  David Houston Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ben White Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Graeme Warren Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Keith Buchan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Zacharias Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Campbell Davidson Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Stuart Dun Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Alan Wixon Finished N/A 0

10.  Alan Wixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Donoghue Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ruben Villalain Finished 0

12.  Ruben Villalain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Iain Rae Finished Sport 17

14.  Iain Rae -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Craig Coull Finished 0

15.  Craig Coull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Ezzi Finished 0

16.  Ian Ezzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Callum Gordon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  German Rodriguez Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Colin McRae Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Ellis Finished 0

20.  Jonathan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seonaidh Charity Ronde Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  David Balshaw Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  David Taggart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Barry McTeir Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Finn Trenholm Finished 0

26.  Finn Trenholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  norbert bartkowiak Finished 0

27.  norbert bartkowiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jack Slicer Finished 0

28.  Jack Slicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Luke Bradley Did not finish 0

Luke Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Colin Fleming Did not finish 0

Colin Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Gobby Did not finish 0

David Gobby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Jenkins Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Conner Johnstone Did not finish 0

Conner Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Luca Mannoni Did not finish 0

Luca Mannoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alexander Pratt Did not finish 0

Alexander Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Caleb Reid Paisley Velo Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Gregor McArthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fergus Booth Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Duncan Crawford Dunfermline CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Newnham Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Fraser-Moodie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Greig Walker Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Greenwood Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Johnston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Forbes Haddington Cycle Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Neil Glendinning Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Bryan Dawson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Cleone Macdo EH Star Cycling Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Steven Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Andy Bain Finished Veteran 6

25.  Andy Bain -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Ross Mcculloch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  David Lewis Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Ross Johnstone Gala Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Donald Miller Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Richard MacDonald Midlothian Velo Sportif Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ross Allan Finished 0

33.  Ross Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gavin Robertson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Lombardo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ally Anderson Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Fraser Waters Hors catégorie (HC) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior Female? Grand Veteran (v50) Male? Elite/Expert Female? You don't have to get up quite so early on race day this season, as your race is moving to the afternoon slot. We've listened to feedback and we're trying this out hopefully to give everyone a better race experience, with more fast riders on course.

The Races

Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Senior, Sport
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Senior, Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile, S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile, S/Vet
Taster Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 10:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Taster Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 11:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 11:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/03/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 17/03/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk