Surrey League RR (Farnborough & Camberley CC)

Road – Sunday, 07 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

228/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Thomas Copeland Fit-For Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ivan Jordan Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 5

6. Matthew Wall -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Phillip Lajoie Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Marek Siwicki PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Broadribb I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Niall Digby Unknown N/A 0

21. Niall Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Smith Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  George Roux Unknown 0

23. George Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Fraser Wildman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Webb Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Mckie Unknown N/A 0

28. Andrew Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jennifer Derham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Harold Webb High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Kevin Blann Unknown 0

34. Kevin Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jessica Stoddart WPC Olympia-Tienen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Berch Unknown 0

12. Chris Berch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Victor Anderson VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Linford-Relph Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Moores Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Green Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Surrey League members entry fee is £10.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
68km / 42 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
101km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

228/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Thomas Copeland Fit-For Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ivan Jordan Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 5

6. Matthew Wall -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Phillip Lajoie Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Marek Siwicki PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Broadribb I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Niall Digby Unknown N/A 0

21. Niall Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Smith Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  George Roux Unknown 0

23. George Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Fraser Wildman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Webb Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Mckie Unknown N/A 0

28. Andrew Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jennifer Derham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Harold Webb High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Kevin Blann Unknown 0

34. Kevin Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jessica Stoddart WPC Olympia-Tienen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Berch Unknown 0

12. Chris Berch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Victor Anderson VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Linford-Relph Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Moores Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Green Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Surrey League members entry fee is £10.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
68km / 42 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
101km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk