Behind The Bikeshed Racing – Thruxton Series Round 4

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 07 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

442493

Start Date:

Tue, 7th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Event Organiser:

Bernard Baker
01264333211
bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Colvin Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Lane Finished 2nd 0

13.  Tom Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Dunford Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Kovacs Did not finish 0

David Kovacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Woodhouse Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Connah Towers Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Darling-Holmes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Leighton Smith Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Cain Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kyle Bateman Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Thomas Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Osborn Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Marjoribanks Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Dean Hendry Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jamie Duggan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jamie Ford Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Walsingham Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Sanders Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Davies Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Humphreys Carpe Diem Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Ryan Tri UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Frankie Whitwell Bradford on Avon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darren Morrissey Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Ballinger Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Jenner Team ODZ Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Lusby Taylor Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Cliff Betts Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Bennett Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Jones North Hampshire RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Hockey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Day Braishfield CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Francisco Arce Scott North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Slator Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Peter Tomlin Oakley Pedalers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jamie Denny Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Thomas Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Weeks Finished 0

19.  David Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Noah Miller Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dan Jewell Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Julian Enticknap Finished 0

25.  Julian Enticknap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Pocock Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  John Smart Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Doney Finished 0

30.  Alan Doney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Brian Burgess GS Vecchi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Mowle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel West Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/19 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/05/19 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
13 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/19 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/05/19 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/19 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/05/19 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

442493

Start Date:

Tue, 7th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Event Organiser:

Bernard Baker
01264333211
bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Colvin Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Lane Finished 2nd 0

13.  Tom Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Dunford Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Kovacs Did not finish 0

David Kovacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Woodhouse Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Connah Towers Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Darling-Holmes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Leighton Smith Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Cain Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kyle Bateman Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Thomas Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Osborn Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Marjoribanks Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Dean Hendry Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jamie Duggan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jamie Ford Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Walsingham Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Sanders Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Davies Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Humphreys Carpe Diem Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Ryan Tri UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Frankie Whitwell Bradford on Avon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darren Morrissey Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Ballinger Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Jenner Team ODZ Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Lusby Taylor Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Cliff Betts Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Bennett Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Jones North Hampshire RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Hockey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Day Braishfield CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Francisco Arce Scott North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Slator Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Peter Tomlin Oakley Pedalers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jamie Denny Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Thomas Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Weeks Finished 0

19.  David Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Noah Miller Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dan Jewell Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Julian Enticknap Finished 0

25.  Julian Enticknap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Pocock Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  John Smart Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Doney Finished 0

30.  Alan Doney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Brian Burgess GS Vecchi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Mowle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel West Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/19 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/05/19 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
13 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/19 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/05/19 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/19 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/05/19 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk