Brighton Mitre Hove Park Crit Series 1

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 23 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

621/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Bird Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Bird Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Bird Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Frazer Clifford The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Duncan Morgan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ross Birkett Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Cottingham GS Avanti Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Hennessey Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jo Burt Unknown 4th 1

10. Jo Burt -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Trevor Deetlefs Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0

9999. Stuart Bettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Howard Unknown 0

9999. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Kemp VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Filleul Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Astbury Velo Club Venta Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

11. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Ryan Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 separate events. Maximum field size of 40 riders permitted on circuit.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/04/10 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 23/04/10 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/04/10 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 23/04/10 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

621/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Bird Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Bird Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Bird Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Frazer Clifford The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Duncan Morgan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ross Birkett Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Cottingham GS Avanti Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Hennessey Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jo Burt Unknown 4th 1

10. Jo Burt -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Trevor Deetlefs Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0

9999. Stuart Bettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Howard Unknown 0

9999. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Kemp VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Filleul Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Astbury Velo Club Venta Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

11. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Ryan Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 separate events. Maximum field size of 40 riders permitted on circuit.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/04/10 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 23/04/10 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/04/10 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 23/04/10 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk