Derby Arena Youth Track League 2019 #2

Track League , Derby – Monday, 04 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A MONDAY EVENING EVENT AND RACE START TIME IS 6pm

3 groups each with 4 endurance based events. A boys, B boys and A/B girls. If we get enough girls we will split into separate groups.

Riders must be members of the Derby Arena Youth track league. Online registration is open until 2nd Jan 2019 by clicking here, but manual additions can be made after that date by emailing jolifford@gmail.com with name, dob, bc number and club.

No disc or deep section wheels for A riders, max 50mm wheels. B riders subject to normal BC regs

If you enter but are unable to ride and notify us before closing date, we'll give you the option to transfer your entry to another nights racing, but we don't do refunds.

Event Details

Event URN:

442456

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Series:

Derby Arena Youth Track League

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Mike Twelves
mike@x11s.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Batkin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Tempo Race - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Freya Batkin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Batkin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Tempo Race - Results
1.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Tempo Race - Results
1.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Tempo Race - Results
1.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Thomas Seargent Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Thomas Seargent Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U16 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U16 Girls Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U16 Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Girls Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Boys Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U16 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Girls Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U14 Boys (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U14 Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 Boys (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A MONDAY EVENING EVENT AND RACE START TIME IS 6pm

3 groups each with 4 endurance based events. A boys, B boys and A/B girls. If we get enough girls we will split into separate groups.

Riders must be members of the Derby Arena Youth track league. Online registration is open until 2nd Jan 2019 by clicking here, but manual additions can be made after that date by emailing jolifford@gmail.com with name, dob, bc number and club.

No disc or deep section wheels for A riders, max 50mm wheels. B riders subject to normal BC regs

If you enter but are unable to ride and notify us before closing date, we'll give you the option to transfer your entry to another nights racing, but we don't do refunds.

Event Details

Event URN:

442456

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Series:

Derby Arena Youth Track League

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Mike Twelves
mike@x11s.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Batkin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Tempo Race - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Freya Batkin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Batkin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Tempo Race - Results
1.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Tempo Race - Results
1.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Tempo Race - Results
1.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Thomas Seargent Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Thomas Seargent Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U16 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U16 Girls Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U16 Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Girls Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Boys Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
U16 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Girls Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 04/02/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U14 Boys (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U14 Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 Boys (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/02/19 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Mon 04/02/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk