National XC MTB Championships

MTB XC – Saturday, 17 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004110

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
2.  William Jones Unknown Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Christopher Lee Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Kara Shepherd Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 62

4. Zak Toogood -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Howett Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christian Fletcher Wolds Racing Team Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
4.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Espoir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steve Reid Shokwave Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 75

1. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 52

8. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Dale Goodwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Chris Ames Unknown N/A 0

15. Chris Ames -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 38

15. Chris Ames -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Warren Miles Unknown Master 32

18. Warren Miles -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  James Langsdale Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Whittaker Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 59

5. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown G/Vet 75

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown G/Vet 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Nathan Wilson Hull Thursday RC Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Carl Harris Unknown Junior 36

16. Carl Harris -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tobyn Horton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Tobyn Horton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Naylor Unknown N/A 52

8. Phil Naylor -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 70

2. Tracy Miles -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Corker VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 46

11. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kurt Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Espoir Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004110

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
2.  William Jones Unknown Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Christopher Lee Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Kara Shepherd Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 62

4. Zak Toogood -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Howett Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christian Fletcher Wolds Racing Team Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
4.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Espoir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steve Reid Shokwave Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 75

1. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 52

8. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Dale Goodwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Chris Ames Unknown N/A 0

15. Chris Ames -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 38

15. Chris Ames -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Warren Miles Unknown Master 32

18. Warren Miles -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  James Langsdale Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Whittaker Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 59

5. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown G/Vet 75

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown G/Vet 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Nathan Wilson Hull Thursday RC Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Carl Harris Unknown Junior 36

16. Carl Harris -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tobyn Horton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Tobyn Horton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Naylor Unknown N/A 52

8. Phil Naylor -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 70

2. Tracy Miles -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Corker VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 46

11. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kurt Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Espoir Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk