Bob Swailes Memorial Road Race

Road , Kendal – Sunday, 08 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

442264

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Endmoor Village Hall, Woodside Road, Endmoor, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 0HQ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 11th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Duncan Orme
07914730765
duncan.orme@cumbria.ac.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Beecher Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Roper Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charley Chritchley Finished 0

12.  Charley Chritchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Dennis Ronde Works Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Josh Dickson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Patrick Walker Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 0

25.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Jake Cowen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

442264

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Endmoor Village Hall, Woodside Road, Endmoor, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 0HQ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 11th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Duncan Orme
07914730765
duncan.orme@cumbria.ac.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Beecher Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Roper Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charley Chritchley Finished 0

12.  Charley Chritchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Dennis Ronde Works Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Josh Dickson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Patrick Walker Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 0

25.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Jake Cowen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk