Moray May Montage

Time Trial – Saturday, 23 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Black Clachnacuddin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

8. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gregor Grant Unknown 3rd 0

9. Gregor Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

12. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Bartholomew Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Kevin Hardman Unknown N/A 0

17. Kevin Hardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Steven Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Hugh Kitson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Macintyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Peter Berrie Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Anne Murray Unknown N/A 0

24. Anne Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Julie Sutton Unknown N/A 0

25. Julie Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Al Sutton Unknown N/A 0

25. Al Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Tares Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Whitley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

28. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

30. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Rebecca Jackson Forres CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Sean Fraser Regents Park Rouleurs Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Stephen Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ellen Thornell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

37. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Kate Finlayson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

NoSCA Champs 10TT event 1 of 4

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/05/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/05/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/05/09 – 14:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Black Clachnacuddin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

8. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gregor Grant Unknown 3rd 0

9. Gregor Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

12. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Bartholomew Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Kevin Hardman Unknown N/A 0

17. Kevin Hardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Steven Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Hugh Kitson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Macintyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Peter Berrie Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Anne Murray Unknown N/A 0

24. Anne Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Julie Sutton Unknown N/A 0

25. Julie Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Al Sutton Unknown N/A 0

25. Al Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Tares Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Whitley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

28. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

30. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Rebecca Jackson Forres CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Sean Fraser Regents Park Rouleurs Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Stephen Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ellen Thornell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

37. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Kate Finlayson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

NoSCA Champs 10TT event 1 of 4

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/05/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/05/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/05/09 – 14:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk