ZipVit / Lichfield CCC Youth Races at Curborough #5

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 06 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

This year U8 and U10 entry fees are at bargain level

Event Details

Event URN:

442180

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
entries@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Thomson Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Niamh Williams Finished 0

15.  Niamh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander Burden Stratford CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Greenwell Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joab Meek Chapter 2 Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Noah Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Seren Morgan Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ivy Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 10:10 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 10:10
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 10:10 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 10:10
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 09:35 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 09:35
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 09:35 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 09:35
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 09:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 09:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

This year U8 and U10 entry fees are at bargain level

Event Details

Event URN:

442180

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
entries@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Thomson Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Niamh Williams Finished 0

15.  Niamh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander Burden Stratford CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Greenwell Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joab Meek Chapter 2 Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Noah Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Seren Morgan Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ivy Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 10:10 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 10:10
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 10:10 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 10:10
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 09:35 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 09:35
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 09:35 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 09:35
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 09:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 09:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk