Southern Downhill MTB Series- 15/5/99

MTB DH – Saturday, 15 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999093

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 16th May 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 30

1. James Ryder -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 23

3. Neil Harris -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Francis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Smith Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Kevin James Matlock CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 30

1. Ian Daniel -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 23

3. Marc Sadler -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Michael Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  David Miles Trent Valley Road Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 14

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 12

8. Ian Terry -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Wilson Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Chapman Unknown Master 3

13. Mark Chapman -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Simon Hambley Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Tricker Unknown Sport 30

1. Ross Tricker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Westley Green Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Alex Dromgoole Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Leigh Unknown Junior 26

2. Jo Leigh -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 23

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Brad Sheehan Unknown Youth 18

5. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Simon Belson Unknown Youth 12

8. Simon Belson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Greenwood Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  John Cooper Giant/MBI/PORC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999093

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 16th May 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 30

1. James Ryder -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 23

3. Neil Harris -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Francis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Smith Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Kevin James Matlock CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 30

1. Ian Daniel -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 23

3. Marc Sadler -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Michael Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  David Miles Trent Valley Road Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 14

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 12

8. Ian Terry -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Wilson Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Chapman Unknown Master 3

13. Mark Chapman -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Simon Hambley Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Tricker Unknown Sport 30

1. Ross Tricker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Westley Green Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Alex Dromgoole Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Leigh Unknown Junior 26

2. Jo Leigh -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 23

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Brad Sheehan Unknown Youth 18

5. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Simon Belson Unknown Youth 12

8. Simon Belson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Greenwood Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  John Cooper Giant/MBI/PORC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/05/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk