Mud, Sweat and Gears XC Series 2019 - R6 Hintlesham

MTB XC , Hintlesham – Sunday, 07 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2008. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoying our events.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

442085

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hintlesham, Hintlesham, Hintlesham, Suffolk, IP8 3NJ

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matthew Ewings
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Girls Race - Results
1.  Eva Ainsworth Finished 0

1.  Eva Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Marriott Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Florence Parish Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leah Oneill Finished 0

5.  Leah Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys Race - Results
1.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Fernandez Finished 0

2.  Alex Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Elloitt Finished 0

5.  Daniel Elloitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hayden Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Parish Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Baily Groombridge EpicOrange / Physio Resolution... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Harry Alexander Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ollie Aldous Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Erik Fernandez Finished 0

12.  Erik Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sidney Fisher Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 0

14.  Ciaran Ho - Hadleigh Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Haynes Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Lowe Finished 0

15.  Edward Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Toby Aldous Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  William Barton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Ewan Fletcher Finished 0

19.  Ewan Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Elvita Branch Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Alison Gunnell Finished 0

2.  Alison Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jodie Cole EpicOrange / Physio Resolution... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lisa Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Hewitt ROTOR Race Team Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sally Watts Woking Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Aoife Bakovic WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Dean Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Lowe Finished 0

12.  Ben Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tommy Marns Finished 0

13.  Tommy Marns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Oliver Cole Finished 0

5.  Oliver Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marcin Rys Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Girling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  David Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Fowler XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Tomasz Studzinski Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Jay Finished 0

8.  Mark Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Linley Gales XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Quantrill XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Hollingworth XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Alan Gardner Finished 0

12.  Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Richard Miller Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Revell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lewis Turner Finished 0

17.  Lewis Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Mills Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

20.  Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Bradley Hurr Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Valerio Visconti ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Edgar Fernández Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Stepney Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nick Bowyer Finished 0

29.  Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mark Oxenham Finished 0

30.  Mark Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mark Seaman CC Sudbury Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Horseman Finished 0

34.  Ian Horseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Richard Dickson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Towns Finished G/Vet 0

36.  Paul Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
37.  Ed Turner Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gavin Halford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Graham White CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tony Wallen Finished 0

41.  Tony Wallen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Paul Smith Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Karl Hale West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Chris English Finished 0

44.  Chris English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Andrew Rule Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Dan Smith Finished 0

46.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Liam Bell Finished N/A 0

47.  Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Hawker Redbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  simon green Finished 0

49.  simon green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
51.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jeff Dabbs Finished 0

52.  Jeff Dabbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Allister Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  mark levett Finished 0

54.  mark levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tarquin Cook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Alex Harwood Finished 0

56.  Alex Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Chris Barber Finished 0

57.  Chris Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Peter Seal Finished 0

58.  Peter Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Noel Haynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Frankland Finished 0

60.  Stephen Frankland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Mark Jones Finished N/A 0

61.  Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Carter Did not finish 0

Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

5.  Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mikko Palmer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Spraggons Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Austin Ainsworth Finished 0

14.  Austin Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Gunnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

16.  Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Titman Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jake Seaman Finished 0

18.  Jake Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Lowe Finished 0

19.  William Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Espresso Library Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Liam Manser Renvale RT Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Adam French Hackney GT Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Neil Catling Team LCUK Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
0.  Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Hoyle Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  William Dorsett Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alex Brooks Newdales Cycles RT Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Mathew Shotbolt Team LCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Buckingham Team LCUK Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Duncan Ryan Team LCUK Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Tom Oneill Finished 0

16.  Tom Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Hall Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mikie Burrell Ely & District CC Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Yuri Burton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Auger Iceni Velo Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Wayne ROBSON Did not finish 0

Wayne ROBSON -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Purcell NVCC Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Glenn Stanford Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Murphy HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Harris Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 0

12.  Jason Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Garry Hurst Assos Equipe UK Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Carl James Finished 0

15.  Carl James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Karl Osborn Team LCUK Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Adam Chamberlin Finished 0

19.  Adam Chamberlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jeffrey Wharton Finished 0

20.  Jeffrey Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Darren Styles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  William Mitcham Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Renvale RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Nick Laing Finished 0

2.  Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Keith Clarke Finished 0

10.  Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Andy Fountain St Ives CC Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Keith Bothick Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Lanchester Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Stewart Elderkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Tinley Travers Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Nicholas Ainsworth Did not finish 0

Nicholas Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

S.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S.Vet Male - Results
1.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Antony Wood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
8.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished S/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
9.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Under 9 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 09:59 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 09:59
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 12 Coaching and Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 09:59 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 09:59
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:12 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£34.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:12
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
S.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2008. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoying our events.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

442085

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hintlesham, Hintlesham, Hintlesham, Suffolk, IP8 3NJ

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matthew Ewings
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Girls Race - Results
1.  Eva Ainsworth Finished 0

1.  Eva Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Marriott Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Florence Parish Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leah Oneill Finished 0

5.  Leah Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys Race - Results
1.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Fernandez Finished 0

2.  Alex Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Elloitt Finished 0

5.  Daniel Elloitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hayden Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Parish Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Baily Groombridge EpicOrange / Physio Resolution... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Harry Alexander Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ollie Aldous Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Erik Fernandez Finished 0

12.  Erik Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sidney Fisher Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 0

14.  Ciaran Ho - Hadleigh Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Haynes Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Lowe Finished 0

15.  Edward Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Toby Aldous Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  William Barton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Ewan Fletcher Finished 0

19.  Ewan Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Elvita Branch Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Alison Gunnell Finished 0

2.  Alison Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jodie Cole EpicOrange / Physio Resolution... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lisa Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Hewitt ROTOR Race Team Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sally Watts Woking Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Aoife Bakovic WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Dean Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Lowe Finished 0

12.  Ben Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tommy Marns Finished 0

13.  Tommy Marns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Oliver Cole Finished 0

5.  Oliver Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marcin Rys Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Girling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  David Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Fowler XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Tomasz Studzinski Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Jay Finished 0

8.  Mark Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Linley Gales XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Quantrill XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Hollingworth XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Alan Gardner Finished 0

12.  Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Richard Miller Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Revell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lewis Turner Finished 0

17.  Lewis Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Mills Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

20.  Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Bradley Hurr Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Valerio Visconti ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Edgar Fernández Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Stepney Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nick Bowyer Finished 0

29.  Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mark Oxenham Finished 0

30.  Mark Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mark Seaman CC Sudbury Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Horseman Finished 0

34.  Ian Horseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Richard Dickson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Towns Finished G/Vet 0

36.  Paul Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
37.  Ed Turner Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gavin Halford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Graham White CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tony Wallen Finished 0

41.  Tony Wallen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Paul Smith Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Karl Hale West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Chris English Finished 0

44.  Chris English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Andrew Rule Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Dan Smith Finished 0

46.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Liam Bell Finished N/A 0

47.  Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Hawker Redbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  simon green Finished 0

49.  simon green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
51.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jeff Dabbs Finished 0

52.  Jeff Dabbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Allister Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  mark levett Finished 0

54.  mark levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tarquin Cook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Alex Harwood Finished 0

56.  Alex Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Chris Barber Finished 0

57.  Chris Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Peter Seal Finished 0

58.  Peter Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Noel Haynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Frankland Finished 0

60.  Stephen Frankland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Mark Jones Finished N/A 0

61.  Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Carter Did not finish 0

Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

5.  Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mikko Palmer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Spraggons Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Austin Ainsworth Finished 0

14.  Austin Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Gunnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

16.  Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Titman Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jake Seaman Finished 0

18.  Jake Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Lowe Finished 0

19.  William Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Espresso Library Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Liam Manser Renvale RT Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Adam French Hackney GT Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Neil Catling Team LCUK Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
0.  Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Hoyle Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  William Dorsett Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alex Brooks Newdales Cycles RT Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Mathew Shotbolt Team LCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Buckingham Team LCUK Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Duncan Ryan Team LCUK Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Tom Oneill Finished 0

16.  Tom Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Hall Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mikie Burrell Ely & District CC Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Yuri Burton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Auger Iceni Velo Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Wayne ROBSON Did not finish 0

Wayne ROBSON -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Purcell NVCC Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Glenn Stanford Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Murphy HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Harris Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 0

12.  Jason Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Garry Hurst Assos Equipe UK Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Carl James Finished 0

15.  Carl James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Karl Osborn Team LCUK Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Adam Chamberlin Finished 0

19.  Adam Chamberlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jeffrey Wharton Finished 0

20.  Jeffrey Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Darren Styles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  William Mitcham Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Renvale RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Nick Laing Finished 0

2.  Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Keith Clarke Finished 0

10.  Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Andy Fountain St Ives CC Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Keith Bothick Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Lanchester Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Stewart Elderkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Tinley Travers Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Nicholas Ainsworth Did not finish 0

Nicholas Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

S.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S.Vet Male - Results
1.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Antony Wood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
8.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished S/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
9.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Under 9 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 09:59 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 09:59
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 12 Coaching and Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 09:59 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 09:59
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:12 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£34.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:12
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
S.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk