Mud, Sweat and Gears XC Series 2019 - R3 Lee Valley VeloPark

MTB XC , London – Sunday, 07 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2008. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoying our events.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

442078

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matthew Ewings
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Marriott Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eva Ainsworth Finished 0

3. Eva Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Safiya Hanks Finished 0

4. Safiya Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ella Walsh Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Fernandez Finished 0

4. Alex Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Meadows Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Unsworth Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Harry Alexander Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sidney Fisher Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Hayden Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Erik Fernandez Finished 0

12. Erik Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Unsworth Finished 0

13. Peter Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Arthur Unsworth Finished 0

14. Arthur Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Russell Finished 0

15. Samuel Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joel Callaghan Finished 0

16. Joel Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gilbie Watson Finished 0

17. Gilbie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Barton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alison Gunnell Finished 0

3. Alison Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Erin Bargate Finished N/A 0

4. Erin Bargate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lisa Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jo Hitchen Finished 0

5. Jo Hitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Stagg SprocketsUK Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Meirion Miller Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  rachel thorne Finished 0

2. rachel thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Tilley Finished Youth 22

10. Harry Tilley -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  George Gould Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Oscar Wade Finished N/A 0

20. Oscar Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jayson Brown Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Charles Higgins Finished 0

22. Charles Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  George Dalgarno Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Joseph Walsh Kings Lynn MTB Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Tilley Finished 0

10. Oliver Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Oliver Cole Finished 0

15. Oliver Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Maximilian Stiasny Finished 0

17. Maximilian Stiasny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- William Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  David Holmes Finished N/A 0

1. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Pentney Greenwich Tritons Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Tilley Finished 0

3. Mark Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charles Wade Finished N/A 0

4. Charles Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Swann Finished Sport 0

5. Ben Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nick Salter Finished 0

7. Nick Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Peter Phillips Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Linley Gales XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Alan Gardner Finished 0

10. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Hollingworth XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bradley Adams Maillot Noir CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Valerio Visconti ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Bowyer Finished 0

15. Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

16. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Fifield Finished N/A 0

17. James Fifield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lewis Turner Finished 0

18. Lewis Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Meadows Finished 0

19. Mark Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Colin Houston Finished 0

20. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Bradley Hurr Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Scott Finished N/A 0

22. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Miller Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Clem Robertson Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Towns Finished G/Vet 0

25. Paul Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
26.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
29.  Peter Buchkov Finished 0

29. Peter Buchkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Phillip Barlow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mitchell Sharp Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Gavin Halford Finished 0

32. Gavin Halford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Dale Brinkley Finished 0

34. Dale Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pablo Beale Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Brook Finished Veteran 0

36. Stephen Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Christopher McDonald Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  robert balderston Finished 0

38. robert balderston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Pawel Fesyk Finished 0

39. Pawel Fesyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
41.  Paul Smith Finished Sport 0

41. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
42.  Chris English Finished 0

42. Chris English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Mark Shead Finished 0

43. Mark Shead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Martin Hawker Redbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kris Butcher Finished N/A 0

45. Kris Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Smith Royal Air Force CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Phil Baker Finished 0

47. Phil Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  James Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
49.  Matthew Finlay Finished 0

49. Matthew Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Rob Haddock Summit MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
52.  Tony Wallen Finished 0

52. Tony Wallen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Benjamin Small Finished 0

53. Benjamin Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  mark levett Finished 0

54. mark levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jeff Dabbs Finished 0

55. Jeff Dabbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Tarquin Cook Finished N/A 0

56. Tarquin Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Seal Finished 0

57. Peter Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Stuart Mills Finished 0

58. Stuart Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ben Pearce Finished 0

59. Ben Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Matt Kelly Finished 0

60. Matt Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Daniel Smith Finished 0

61. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Fowler XLR8 XC Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Max Holgate Did not finish N/A 0

61. Max Holgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Jones Did not finish N/A 0

61. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Morris Did not finish G/Vet 0

61. Paul Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

7. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stanley Salter Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nathan Gunnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Austin Ainsworth Finished 0

18. Austin Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oli Lawrence Finished 0

19. Oli Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Spraggons Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

21. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dylan Hanks Finished 0

22. Dylan Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dylan Curzon Finished 0

23. Dylan Curzon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Scott Hayward Finished 0

24. Scott Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hannah Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rosie Thorpe Finished 0

14. Rosie Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Zoe Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Libby Mason Finished 0

17. Libby Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks Finished Expert 60

1. Jules Birks -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Mathew Eley Ely & District CC Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Henry Beaumont Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Michael Butler GLP RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Neil Catling Team LCUK Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Adam French Hackney GT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Trotter Finished 0

6. Sam Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Hoyle Finished Junior 0

7. Ben Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Max Filleul N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Cavers Finished Sport 45

3. Ben Cavers -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  William Dorsett Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Snowball Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Sampson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 28

7. Sam Hanson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Peter Link VC Deal Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Duncan Ryan Team LCUK Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Charlie Pickering Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Chris Harley HKR XC Team Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  David Scoular Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Debenham Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Clarke XLR8 XC Team Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Pedro Silva Finished Sport 0

17. Pedro Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Jimmy Hupton VC Norwich Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Inman Finished 0

21. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Hall Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne ROBSON Finished 0

24. Wayne ROBSON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Yuri Burton Finished 0

25. Yuri Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Steven Walsh Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Michael Dempster Finished Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Paschal Volney London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Duncan Hope Greenwich Tritons Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Wallace Steve Poole Plant Hire Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Cross Finished 0

4. Robert Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Glenn Stanford Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Keith Randle Finished 0

7. Keith Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Daniel Harris Finished Veteran 22

10. Daniel Harris -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Garry Hurst Assos Equipe UK Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Carl James Finished 0

12. Carl James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 0

15. Jason Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Eley Finished 0

18. Matthew Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 12

19. Daniel Wood -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Karl Osborn Team LCUK Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Edgar Fernández Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Hayden Vermeulen Finished 0

26. Hayden Vermeulen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Michael Bebbington CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jeremy Ford Finished N/A 0

29. Jeremy Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Nathan Ostridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Bettaney Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Stefano Casaccio Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Bryan Holland North Road CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Oscar Lopez Did not finish 0

31. Oscar Lopez -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Clement Palozzi Walden Velo Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished 0

1. Nicholas Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Nick Laing Finished 0

3. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Barrow Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Keith Clarke Finished G/Vet 26

8. Keith Clarke -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0

9. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William Harrison Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Mike Lawrence Finished G/Vet 12

19. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Darren Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Alan Webb Dyson Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Robb Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Bothick Finished 0

23. Keith Bothick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished G/Vet 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  Liam Kelsall SprocketsUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dave Paton Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Henderson CC London Finished G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
28.  Martin Hime Finished N/A 0

28. Martin Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Willis CC London Finished G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
30.  Allan Weiner London Phoenix CC Finished G/Vet 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
31.  Winston Reid Finished 0

31. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
33.  Murray Spencer CC Bexley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Andy Fountain St Ives CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

S.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S.Vet Male - Results
1.  John Filleul Finished 0

1. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Graham Berry Finished 0

2. Graham Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nick Law Finished 0

3. Nick Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Antony Wood Finished N/A 0

4. Antony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 36

5. Robert Lee -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Geoff Brewster Did not finish 0

5. Geoff Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 07/04/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:59 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:59
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 12 Coaching and Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:59 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:59
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:12 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£34.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:12
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
S.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2008. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoying our events.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

442078

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matthew Ewings
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Marriott Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eva Ainsworth Finished 0

3. Eva Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Safiya Hanks Finished 0

4. Safiya Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ella Walsh Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Fernandez Finished 0

4. Alex Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Meadows Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Unsworth Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Harry Alexander Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sidney Fisher Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Hayden Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Erik Fernandez Finished 0

12. Erik Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Unsworth Finished 0

13. Peter Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Arthur Unsworth Finished 0

14. Arthur Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Russell Finished 0

15. Samuel Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joel Callaghan Finished 0

16. Joel Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gilbie Watson Finished 0

17. Gilbie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Barton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alison Gunnell Finished 0

3. Alison Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Erin Bargate Finished N/A 0

4. Erin Bargate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lisa Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jo Hitchen Finished 0

5. Jo Hitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Stagg SprocketsUK Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Meirion Miller Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  rachel thorne Finished 0

2. rachel thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Tilley Finished Youth 22

10. Harry Tilley -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  George Gould Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Oscar Wade Finished N/A 0

20. Oscar Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jayson Brown Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Charles Higgins Finished 0

22. Charles Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  George Dalgarno Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Joseph Walsh Kings Lynn MTB Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Tilley Finished 0

10. Oliver Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Oliver Cole Finished 0

15. Oliver Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Maximilian Stiasny Finished 0

17. Maximilian Stiasny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- William Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  David Holmes Finished N/A 0

1. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Pentney Greenwich Tritons Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Tilley Finished 0

3. Mark Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charles Wade Finished N/A 0

4. Charles Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Swann Finished Sport 0

5. Ben Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nick Salter Finished 0

7. Nick Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Peter Phillips Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Linley Gales XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Alan Gardner Finished 0

10. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Hollingworth XLR8 XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bradley Adams Maillot Noir CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Valerio Visconti ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Bowyer Finished 0

15. Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

16. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Fifield Finished N/A 0

17. James Fifield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lewis Turner Finished 0

18. Lewis Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Meadows Finished 0

19. Mark Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Colin Houston Finished 0

20. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Bradley Hurr Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Scott Finished N/A 0

22. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Miller Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Clem Robertson Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Towns Finished G/Vet 0

25. Paul Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
26.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
29.  Peter Buchkov Finished 0

29. Peter Buchkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Phillip Barlow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mitchell Sharp Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Gavin Halford Finished 0

32. Gavin Halford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Dale Brinkley Finished 0

34. Dale Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pablo Beale Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Brook Finished Veteran 0

36. Stephen Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Christopher McDonald Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  robert balderston Finished 0

38. robert balderston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Pawel Fesyk Finished 0

39. Pawel Fesyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
41.  Paul Smith Finished Sport 0

41. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
42.  Chris English Finished 0

42. Chris English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Mark Shead Finished 0

43. Mark Shead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Martin Hawker Redbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kris Butcher Finished N/A 0

45. Kris Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Smith Royal Air Force CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Phil Baker Finished 0

47. Phil Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  James Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
49.  Matthew Finlay Finished 0

49. Matthew Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Rob Haddock Summit MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
52.  Tony Wallen Finished 0

52. Tony Wallen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Benjamin Small Finished 0

53. Benjamin Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  mark levett Finished 0

54. mark levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jeff Dabbs Finished 0

55. Jeff Dabbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Tarquin Cook Finished N/A 0

56. Tarquin Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Seal Finished 0

57. Peter Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Stuart Mills Finished 0

58. Stuart Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ben Pearce Finished 0

59. Ben Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Matt Kelly Finished 0

60. Matt Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Daniel Smith Finished 0

61. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Fowler XLR8 XC Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Max Holgate Did not finish N/A 0

61. Max Holgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Jones Did not finish N/A 0

61. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Morris Did not finish G/Vet 0

61. Paul Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

7. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stanley Salter Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nathan Gunnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Austin Ainsworth Finished 0

18. Austin Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oli Lawrence Finished 0

19. Oli Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Spraggons Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

21. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dylan Hanks Finished 0

22. Dylan Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dylan Curzon Finished 0

23. Dylan Curzon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Scott Hayward Finished 0

24. Scott Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hannah Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rosie Thorpe Finished 0

14. Rosie Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Zoe Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Libby Mason Finished 0

17. Libby Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks Finished Expert 60

1. Jules Birks -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Mathew Eley Ely & District CC Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Henry Beaumont Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Michael Butler GLP RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Neil Catling Team LCUK Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Adam French Hackney GT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Trotter Finished 0

6. Sam Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Hoyle Finished Junior 0

7. Ben Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Max Filleul N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Cavers Finished Sport 45

3. Ben Cavers -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  William Dorsett Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Snowball Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Sampson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 28

7. Sam Hanson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Peter Link VC Deal Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Duncan Ryan Team LCUK Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Charlie Pickering Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Chris Harley HKR XC Team Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  David Scoular Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Debenham Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Clarke XLR8 XC Team Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Pedro Silva Finished Sport 0

17. Pedro Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Jimmy Hupton VC Norwich Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Inman Finished 0

21. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Hall Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne ROBSON Finished 0

24. Wayne ROBSON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Yuri Burton Finished 0

25. Yuri Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Steven Walsh Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Michael Dempster Finished Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Paschal Volney London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Duncan Hope Greenwich Tritons Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Wallace Steve Poole Plant Hire Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Cross Finished 0

4. Robert Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Glenn Stanford Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Keith Randle Finished 0

7. Keith Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Daniel Harris Finished Veteran 22

10. Daniel Harris -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Garry Hurst Assos Equipe UK Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Carl James Finished 0

12. Carl James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 0

15. Jason Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Eley Finished 0

18. Matthew Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 12

19. Daniel Wood -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Karl Osborn Team LCUK Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Edgar Fernández Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Hayden Vermeulen Finished 0

26. Hayden Vermeulen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Michael Bebbington CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jeremy Ford Finished N/A 0

29. Jeremy Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Nathan Ostridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Bettaney Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Stefano Casaccio Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Bryan Holland North Road CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Oscar Lopez Did not finish 0

31. Oscar Lopez -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Clement Palozzi Walden Velo Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished 0

1. Nicholas Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Nick Laing Finished 0

3. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Barrow Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Keith Clarke Finished G/Vet 26

8. Keith Clarke -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0

9. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William Harrison Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Mike Lawrence Finished G/Vet 12

19. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Darren Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Alan Webb Dyson Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Robb Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Bothick Finished 0

23. Keith Bothick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished G/Vet 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  Liam Kelsall SprocketsUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dave Paton Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Henderson CC London Finished G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
28.  Martin Hime Finished N/A 0

28. Martin Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Willis CC London Finished G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
30.  Allan Weiner London Phoenix CC Finished G/Vet 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
31.  Winston Reid Finished 0

31. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
33.  Murray Spencer CC Bexley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Andy Fountain St Ives CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

S.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S.Vet Male - Results
1.  John Filleul Finished 0

1. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Graham Berry Finished 0

2. Graham Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nick Law Finished 0

3. Nick Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Antony Wood Finished N/A 0

4. Antony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 36

5. Robert Lee -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Geoff Brewster Did not finish 0

5. Geoff Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 07/04/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:59 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:59
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 12 Coaching and Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:59 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:59
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 10:12 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£34.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 10:12
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
S.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 14:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk