Dave Wright Rumble

Closed Circuit , LONDON – Saturday, 02 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

129/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Cycle Circuit, Now Demolished, London, E10 5PD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  N/A N/A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Christian Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel McGowan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe Murphy Unknown E 0

6. Joe Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jamie McGowan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Calvert Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Hayes Unknown 0

2. Ben Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ragaiyah Khwaja Unknown 0

3. Ragaiyah Khwaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Cushway East London Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Whatling Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 8

11. Richard Law -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Woodcock Unknown 3rd 0

12. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:15 Regional C+ Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:15

U10

Regional C+, Youth
11km / 7 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:15 Regional C+ Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:15

U12

Regional C+, Youth
11km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:45

U14

Regional C+, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
16km / 10 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 13:30 Regional B Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 14:45 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 14:45
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

129/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Cycle Circuit, Now Demolished, London, E10 5PD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  N/A N/A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Christian Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel McGowan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe Murphy Unknown E 0

6. Joe Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jamie McGowan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Calvert Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Hayes Unknown 0

2. Ben Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ragaiyah Khwaja Unknown 0

3. Ragaiyah Khwaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Cushway East London Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Whatling Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 8

11. Richard Law -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Woodcock Unknown 3rd 0

12. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:15 Regional C+ Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:15

U10

Regional C+, Youth
11km / 7 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:15 Regional C+ Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:15

U12

Regional C+, Youth
11km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:45

U14

Regional C+, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 12:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 12:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
16km / 10 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 13:30 Regional B Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 14:45 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 02/09/06 – 14:45
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk